» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Martha Stewart's pies & tarts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Martha Stewart's pies & tarts

by Martha Stewart

About this title: Fom country pies like old-fashioned bottom crust Damson plum or lemon meringue, to a pear croustade with anise, or white chocolate with mocha tartlets, here are more than 100 recipes for Martha Stewart's dessert pies and tarts. The author also wrote "Quick cook Menus" and "Hors d'Oeuvres".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Stewart, Martha, and Galton, Beth (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517589533 ISBN: 0517589532

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts

by Stewart, Martha, and Galton, Beth (Photographer)

price: $3.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts

by Martha Stewart

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Good. 1985-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517589533 ISBN: 0517589532

Description: Good. Paperbound. A little light cover wear. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Martha Stewart

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1992-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780517589533 ISBN: 0517589532

Description: Good. Light shelf wear only, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Martha Stewart

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517589533 ISBN: 0517589532

Description: Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0517589532. Bottom corner is folded over. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517589533 ISBN: 0517589532

Description: Very Good. No jacket. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, light general wear, boards lightly warped. Top front corner bumped. Lightly worn, faded, lightly soiled jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Martha Stewart

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Color photographs by Beth Galton. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cookbook This copy is tight and clean with bright text and pictures...slight ripple from dampness. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780517589533 ISBN: 0517589532

Description: Clarkson Potter, New York, 1995; Very Good+; no d/j; Illustrated with color photographs by Beth Galton; Over 100 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martha Stewarts Pies & Tarts: a Gift for You From Spiegel

by Martha Stewart

price: $11.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517561478 ISBN: 0517561476

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0517557517 Tight, unmarked pages. DJ unclipped, faint shelfwear, else nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $18.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. ( 1985 ), New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 0517557517 First edition, VG+/VG+, frontispiece, 216pp, index, full color illustrations thruout, glossy pages are fresh and clean-in NF cond., later printing. '. more than 100 recipes. wonderfully imaginative dessert pies and tarts. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: 0517557517. NF in a NF DJ; Beautifully photographed, great recipes.; First; Grey cloth; 4to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts new book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Stewart, Martha, and Galton, Beth (Photographer)

list price: $22.50

our price: $20.25

you save: $2.25 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517589533 ISBN: 0517589532

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $22.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-517-55751-7. Hardcover. Clarkson Potter, 1985. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517589533 ISBN: 0517589532

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 10x8 inches. 216 indexed pages. Color photo illustrated cover with red, peach and white lettering. White and red, color photo illustrated spine with red lettering. Small stain on bottom of page 203 through rear cover. Pages slightly curved. Over 100 mouth-watering recipes for perfect pies and tarts-all based on Martha Stewart's own eight golden rules Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Martha Stewarts Pies & Tarts: a Gift for You From Spiegel

by Martha Stewart

price: $29.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517561478 ISBN: 0517561476

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. Fifth printing. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition; edges are lightly rubbed. A crisp, clean copy; each recipe is accompanied by color photographs by Beth Galton. Not price-clipped. 216 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts new book

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts

by Martha Stewart

price: $38.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1985-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (light wear on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts used book

Pies & Tarts

by Martha Stewart

price: $40.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 216 p. 7-S SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Large book. DJ is black, red, cream color with picture of Martha Stewart on cover. Book and pages are clean, firm and intact. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nottingham Booksellers, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts used book

Pies & Tarts

by Martha Stewart

price: $40.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 216 p. 7-S SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Large book. DJ is black, red, cream color with picture of Martha Stewart on cover. Book and pages are clean, firm and intact. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nottingham Booksellers, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $4.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies and Tarts

by Stewart, Martha

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 12/13/1985 ISBN-13: 9780517557518 ISBN: 0517557517

Description: Very Good. 0517557517 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 32, 762r. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts used book

Martha Stewart's Pies & Tarts

by Martha Stewart

price: $6.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517589533 ISBN: 0517589532

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 28, 2009
By Debbie, The United States

"incredible recipes. say what you will about her. the woman sure can bake!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 2, 2009
By Kristen, The United States

"It's easy to joke about Martha Stewart, but the recipes in this book are great and I've made almost every one. My edition is 1985. Favorite recipes here include: fig tart with crème patissiere and pink peppercorns; chocolate pecan pie with lattice top; rhubarb and cardamom pie; fresh picked blackberry tart with crème patissiere and a glaze of red currant and blackberry liqueur."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 22, 2008
By Carol, The United States

"don't use this one much"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 3, 2007
By Peter, Portland, OR

"i love pies.....and tarts"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Martha Stewart's pies & tarts by Martha Stewart

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.