About this title: Fom country pies like old-fashioned bottom crust Damson plum or lemon meringue, to a pear croustade with anise, or white chocolate with mocha tartlets, here are more than 100 recipes for Martha Stewart's dessert pies and tarts. The author also wrote "Quick cook Menus" and "Hors d'Oeuvres".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. 1985-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517589533ISBN:0517589532
Description: Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0517589532. Bottom corner is folded over. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York
Date Published: (1985)
ISBN-13:9780517557518ISBN:0517557517
Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, light general wear, boards lightly warped. Top front corner bumped. Lightly worn, faded, lightly soiled jacket. read more
Edition: First Ediion
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517557518ISBN:0517557517
Description: Color photographs by Beth Galton. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cookbook This copy is tight and clean with bright text and pictures...slight ripple from dampness. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. ( 1985 ), New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517557518ISBN:0517557517
Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 0517557517 First edition, VG+/VG+, frontispiece, 216pp, index, full color illustrations thruout, glossy pages are fresh and clean-in NF cond., later printing. '. more than 100 recipes. wonderfully imaginative dessert pies and tarts. ' read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
ISBN-13:9780517557518ISBN:0517557517
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-517-55751-7. Hardcover. Clarkson Potter, 1985. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517589533ISBN:0517589532
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 10x8 inches. 216 indexed pages. Color photo illustrated cover with red, peach and white lettering. White and red, color photo illustrated spine with red lettering. Small stain on bottom of page 203 through rear cover. Pages slightly curved. Over 100 mouth-watering recipes for perfect pies and tarts-all based on Martha Stewart's own eight golden rules Clean, tight, unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517557518ISBN:0517557517
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. Fifth printing. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition; edges are lightly rubbed. A crisp, clean copy; each recipe is accompanied by color photographs by Beth Galton. Not price-clipped. 216 pp. including index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1985-12-13
ISBN-13:9780517557518ISBN:0517557517
Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (light wear on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517557518ISBN:0517557517
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 216 p. 7-S SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Large book. DJ is black, red, cream color with picture of Martha Stewart on cover. Book and pages are clean, firm and intact. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517557518ISBN:0517557517
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 216 p. 7-S SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Large book. DJ is black, red, cream color with picture of Martha Stewart on cover. Book and pages are clean, firm and intact. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 12/13/1985
ISBN-13:9780517557518ISBN:0517557517
Description: Very Good. 0517557517 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 32, 762r. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
"It's easy to joke about Martha Stewart, but the recipes in this book are great and I've made almost every one. My edition is 1985. Favorite recipes here include: fig tart with crème patissiere and pink peppercorns; chocolate pecan pie with lattice top; rhubarb and cardamom pie; fresh picked blackberry tart with crème patissiere and a glaze of red currant and blackberry liqueur."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.