New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Martha, Eric & George.

by Margery Sharp

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Margery Sharp

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Yellowed none. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martha, Eric & George.

by Sharp, Margery

price: $8.79

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Poor in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. 160p., 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

MARTHA, ERIC AND GEORGE

by Margery Sharp

price: $9.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Ex-library. library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Sharp, Margery

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very good hardcover in good dustjacket, edge and corner wear to dustjacket, sequel to Martha in Paris, FC506640. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Sharp, Margery

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st Edition, English Language Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789997530899 ISBN: 9997530896

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1964. 9997530896. Book is very good with very mild signs of handling at binding edges-dust jacket is fairly good with some discoloration, edge wear and a tear. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Little, Brown and Company; Boston; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 177 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martha, Eric, and George; a Novel

by Sharp, Margery

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: [1964]

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. very good with small wear and tears on dj. Unknown printing. 177 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Sharp, Margery

price: $15.02

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9789997530899 ISBN: 9997530896

Description: [1964], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. (Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martha Eric and George

by Sharp, Margery

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1964

Description: 1st edition Xlib., spine free of all markings, ft. hinge crack G+/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martha Eric & George

by Sharp, Margery

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1964

Description: 1st edition, Xlib VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Sharp, Margery

price: $24.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780450002601 ISBN: 0450002608

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0450002608 bookstore stamp to fep, top corner of fep missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martha Eric & George,

by Sharp, Margery

price: $32.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1964

Description: 1st edition, Xlib VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martha, Eric & George.

by Sharp, Margery

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 160p., 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Sharp, Margery

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG/VG, NOT ex lib, NOT BC, collins (UK). 1964, 1st edition, DJ has lite edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Sharp, Margery

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., 1964

Description: Very Good. Very good plus. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Sharp, Margery

price: $25.71

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft cover ISBN-13: 9780450002601 ISBN: 0450002608

Description: Fair condition. NEL paperback, 1969. Name inside. Some cover wear and page tanning, contents clean throughout. A sound reading copy. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Magdalen Books, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Margery Sharp

price: $34.50

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NEW ENG. LIB. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780450002601 ISBN: 0450002608

Description: Published by NEW ENG. LIB. in 1969. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1164901 106577B2PIN2P* 1164901 1 (#33-14) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Margery Sharp

price: $49.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9789997530899 ISBN: 9997530896

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Sharp, Margery

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 177 pages. Tight Binding. Clean Pages and Covers. Only very slight wear. Dust Jacket is worn at corners with very light soiling to rear panel and price written on flap flap in marker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Martha, Eric and George

by Sharp, Margery

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MA Little, Brown & Company 1964.

Description: VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 177 pages. 1st edition. 8vo. 015409. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross, OH, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.