» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Marshall, hero for our times

by Leonard Mosley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Good, shelf wear. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Very Good. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall--Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket in brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean Pages; Tight Binding; Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Good. Has Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookDork, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Very Good. Small tear on top right corner on back of dust jacket. book otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Good in good dust jacket. CLEAN INSIDE MINOR USE WEAR. FOXING ON END PAGES AND PAGE ENDS. SMUDGES. SCRATCHES TO DUST COVER. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: daniel sheppard, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $2.35

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Good. Dust Jacket. Spine tight and straight with clean unmarked pages. DJ shows very minor edge wear. Previous owners name inside book. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Very Good. 0878513043 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $2.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD CONDITION-PAGES CLEAN, HAS COVER AND EDGE WEAR, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING. NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners address label. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Marshall, Hero for Our Times used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marc Woods, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Leonard Mosley

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: G/G; General wear to the jacket with small tears and chips on the edges. 0878513043. 2 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Creek Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982

Description: Good in Good jacket. Has DJ and 1st Edition (Heavy Book) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall, Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: VG/NONE. 0878513043. A very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 570 pages; Ww2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marshall: Hero for Our Times

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780878513048 ISBN: 0878513043

Description: illus. VG+/VG. 570pp. Prev owner's name front end paper. Some wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.