available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Marshall, hero for our times
(156 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Good, shelf wear. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Very Good. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Marshall--Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket in brodart. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean Pages; Tight Binding; Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Good. Has Edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TheBookDork ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Very Good. Small tear on top right corner on back of dust jacket. book otherwise in very good condition. read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Good in good dust jacket. CLEAN INSIDE MINOR USE WEAR. FOXING ON END PAGES AND PAGE ENDS. SMUDGES. SCRATCHES TO DUST COVER. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
daniel sheppard ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Good. Dust Jacket. Spine tight and straight with clean unmarked pages. DJ shows very minor edge wear. Previous owners name inside book. Reliable and accurate service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gen2GenBooks ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Very Good. 0878513043 name or gift inscription inside book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD CONDITION-PAGES CLEAN, HAS COVER AND EDGE WEAR, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING. NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dads Bookstore ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners address label. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. 570 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marc Woods ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Leonard Mosley
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: G/G; General wear to the jacket with small tears and chips on the edges. 0878513043. 2 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches. read more
Marshall Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
Description: Good in Good jacket. Has DJ and 1st Edition (Heavy Book) read more
Marshall, Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: VG/NONE. 0878513043. A very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 570 pages; Ww2. read more
Marshall: Hero for Our Times
by
Mosley, Leonard
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780878513048
ISBN: 0878513043
Description: illus. VG+/VG. 570pp. Prev owner's name front end paper. Some wear to DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.