|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Mars Mystery: The Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Graham Hancock
About this title: In his most topical book yet, the author of the bestselling "Fingerprints of the Gods" and "The Message of the Sphinx" reveals evidence that a direct connection exists between Earth and an ancient Martian civilization. 16-page photo insert. 25 line drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Mars Mystery: The Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9780609802236
ISBN: 0609802232
Description: Very Good. 0609802232 Not a used copy....but has light edge wear including creases on some pages and cover. Inside text clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1999-06-07
ISBN-13: 9780609802236
ISBN: 0609802232
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; No spine creases; Minimal tanning to page edges; read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: New. Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. If you need to see pictures of the book, please via email. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mars Mystery: The Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609802236
ISBN: 0609802232
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609802236
ISBN: 0609802232
Description: Very Good. No marks no creases a very nice clean copy, with just a little bit of edgewear. read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth & the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1st printing, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: Very Good/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo, boards, 344pp, illus. cocked spine. edgewear, light rubbing, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. ufo's. read more
|
|
Mars Mysteries-the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: Crown 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar Cover jacket. read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 344 pp. Photos. Notes, index. Dust jacket, with small crease to corner of rear flap, in protective mylar. read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st Edition (1998, HC), 1st printing. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: Fair. 0609600869 Crown hardcover w/dj, 1998, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $26.00, immaculate/unread, No marks, dj has some wear (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine-. read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery; the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: Near Fine in Near FIne jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A near fine copy in a near fine jacket. No previous owner's marks. Illustrated with fascinating black and white photos of Mars surface. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9780609802236
ISBN: 0609802232
Description: New. 0609802232 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: The Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609802236
ISBN: 0609802232
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: ISBN 0-609-60086-9. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $26.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609802236
ISBN: 0609802232
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet By...
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1998-06
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0609600869 ISBN 13: 9780609600863 Not first printing. bk# 29.6. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: VG/VG. 8vo 0609600869 HB 344pp. Dw has light shelfwear, npc. read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Hancock, Graham
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Red paper covered boards with black spine and gilt spine lettering. Signed boldly by Hancock above his name on the title page. A trace of warping to the bottom front, else a fine copy with negligible wear to the spine heel. Dustjacket has light residue and indentions to front panel from a sticker removal (? )-not clipped with no chips or tears. A clean bright copy of Hancock's exploration of the asteroid destruction headed ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eastburn Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1998-06-09
ISBN-13: 9780609600863
ISBN: 0609600869
Description: Good. Fair DJ. Fair DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Than Words,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609802236
ISBN: 0609802232
Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
< | | | |