New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mars Mystery: The Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mars Mystery: The Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Graham Hancock

About this title: In his most topical book yet, the author of the bestselling "Fingerprints of the Gods" and "The Message of the Sphinx" reveals evidence that a direct connection exists between Earth and an ancient Martian civilization. 16-page photo insert. 25 line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $5.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609802236 ISBN: 0609802232

Description: Very Good. 0609802232 Not a used copy....but has light edge wear including creases on some pages and cover. Inside text clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Graham Hancock

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1999-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780609802236 ISBN: 0609802232

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; No spine creases; Minimal tanning to page edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet new book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Graham Hancock

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: New. Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. If you need to see pictures of the book, please via email. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: The Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: The Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609802236 ISBN: 0609802232

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609802236 ISBN: 0609802232

Description: Very Good. No marks no creases a very nice clean copy, with just a little bit of edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth & the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth & the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1st printing, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: Very Good/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo, boards, 344pp, illus. cocked spine. edgewear, light rubbing, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. ufo's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Mysteries-the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

Mars Mysteries-the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: Crown 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar Cover jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 344 pp. Photos. Notes, index. Dust jacket, with small crease to corner of rear flap, in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

price: $14.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st Edition (1998, HC), 1st printing. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: Fair. 0609600869 Crown hardcover w/dj, 1998, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $26.00, immaculate/unread, No marks, dj has some wear (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine-. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery; the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery; the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: Near Fine in Near FIne jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A near fine copy in a near fine jacket. No previous owner's marks. Illustrated with fascinating black and white photos of Mars surface. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet new book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $15.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609802236 ISBN: 0609802232

Description: New. 0609802232 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: The Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet new book

The Mars Mystery: The Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $15.26

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609802236 ISBN: 0609802232

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Graham Hancock

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: ISBN 0-609-60086-9. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $26.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet new book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Graham Hancock

price: $17.51

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609802236 ISBN: 0609802232

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet By... new book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet By...

by Graham Hancock

price: $17.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Graham Hancock

price: $23.56

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0609600869 ISBN 13: 9780609600863 Not first printing. bk# 29.6. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $30.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: VG/VG. 8vo 0609600869 HB 344pp. Dw has light shelfwear, npc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Hancock, Graham

price: $45.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Red paper covered boards with black spine and gilt spine lettering. Signed boldly by Hancock above his name on the title page. A trace of warping to the bottom front, else a fine copy with negligible wear to the spine heel. Dustjacket has light residue and indentions to front panel from a sticker removal (? )-not clipped with no chips or tears. A clean bright copy of Hancock's exploration of the asteroid destruction headed ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Graham Hancock

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Graham Hancock

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1998-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780609600863 ISBN: 0609600869

Description: Good. Fair DJ. Fair DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet used book

The Mars Mystery: the Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet

by Graham Hancock

price: $4.45

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609802236 ISBN: 0609802232

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

<