Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: A Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
John Gray, Ph.D.
About this title: A guide to lasting romance and passion from the bestselling author of "Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: A Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
Page 1 of 20
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780060927936
ISBN: 0060927933
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780060927936
ISBN: 0060927933
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780060927936
ISBN: 0060927933
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780060927936
ISBN: 0060927933
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780060927936
ISBN: 0060927933
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
John Gray
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hoosierbookie ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: A Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John, Ph.D.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sandy Kitts ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060927936
ISBN: 0060927933
Description: Very Good. New softcover with remainder mark, ships within 24 hr, nr GA. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
pathbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060927936
ISBN: 0060927933
Description: Good. 0060927933 Copyright 1995 / light wear to soft cover / a small soiling spot inside front soft cover / nice clean pages / good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060927936
ISBN: 0060927933
Description: VG. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: a Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
by
Gray, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060927936
ISBN: 0060927933
Description: Fine. 0060927933 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion, a
by
John Gray
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780060172121
ISBN: 0060172126
Description: Good. Pages tanning at edges. Minimal edge wear, a very nice copy. Dust jacket is protected by mylar (like a library book), but I don't see any library markings. No remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DogServant ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Mar 15, 2009
By Lisa ,
The United States
"A great instruction book...should be required reading for all men upon turning the age of 25!!!"
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 14, 2009
By Douglas ,
Moscow, ID
"Pretty good, actually."
rating
5 out of 5
Dec 31, 2008
By Ken ,
Elmira, NY
"Great book for couples. Reviews all the little things for men and women to do to keep romance and passion alive in a relationship! Not a how-to sex manual, but more of here's things to say and do to keep both partners happy, despite the "differences" between men and women's needs."
rating
3 out of 5
Dec 21, 2008
By Rebecca ,
The United States
"Good read. Solid points. I like that the author was a celibate monk for 9 years! He can definitely see the issues from several points of view. Mostly decent advice. Read it with your partner."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
by
John Gray, Ph.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Mars and Venus on a Date: A Guide for Navigating the 5 Stages of Dating to Create a Loving & Lasting Relationship
by
John Gray, Ph.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.01!
What your mother couldn't tell you and your father didn't know : advanced relationship skills for lasting intimacy and great sex
by
John Gray
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.50!
Mars and Venus Together Forever: Relationship Skills for Lasting Love: A New, Revised Edition of What Your Mother
by
John Gray, Ph.D. (Introduction by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.00!
Mars and Venus Starting Over: A Practical Guide for Finding Love Again After a Painful Breakup, Divorce, or the Loss of Loved One
by
John Gray, Ph.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: The Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
John Gray, Ph.D.
see all
from $3.44!
new only
from $6.99!