» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S Wagner, MD

About this title: For over four decades the Marriott name has been a synonym for quality education in electrocardiography. As "Practical Electrocardiography's" new author, Galen Wagner proved a worthy successor to Barney Marriott with an innovative Ninth Edition of this classic text. The new Tenth Edition features two-color ECGs so readers can see ECG strips as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S. Wagner, Henry J. L. Marriott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Wagner, Galen S, MD

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S. Wagner, Henry J. L. Marriott

price: $5.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. 9th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S Wagner

price: $42.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781797382 ISBN: 0781797381

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography new book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Wagner

price: $44.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781797382 ISBN: 0781797381

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography new book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S. Wagner

price: $67.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781797382 ISBN: 0781797381

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography new book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Wagner, Galen S.

price: $73.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781797382 ISBN: 0781797381

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781797382. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography (Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography (Wagner)) new book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography (Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography (Wagner))

by Galen S Wagner

price: $77.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781797382 ISBN: 0781797381

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography new book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S. Wagner

price: $95.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781797382 ISBN: 0781797381

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography new book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Wagner, Galen S, MD

price: $95.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781797382 ISBN: 0781797381

Description: New. Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography (Wagner). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S. Wagner, Henry J. L. Marriott

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Wagner, Galen S. /Marriott,

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardigraphy [Paperback] By Wagner, Galen S. used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardigraphy [Paperback] By Wagner, Galen S.

price: $21.57

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683307467 ISBN: 0683307460

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography new book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S. Wagner, Henry J. L. Marriott

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography new book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Wagner, Galen S.; Marriott, Henry J. L.

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: New. 0683086049. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography new book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

price: $32.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S. Wagner, Henry J. L. Marriott

price: $34.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott*S Practical Electrocardiography new book

Marriott*S Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S. Wagner, Henry J. L. Marriott,

price: $38.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S. Wagner

price: $39.86

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781797382 ISBN: 0781797381

Description: Good. Previous owner's name marked out with black marker. Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Value Text, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S. Wagner

price: $41.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography new book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Galen S. Wagner

price: $49.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683086041 ISBN: 0683086049

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Wagner, Galen S.; Marriott, Henry J. L.

price: $49.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683307467 ISBN: 0683307460

Description: Good. 0683307460 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Wagner, Galen S.; Marriott, Henry J. L.

price: $49.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683307467 ISBN: 0683307460

Description: Good. 0683307460 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography used book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Wagner, Galen S.; Marriott, Henry J. L.

price: $49.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683307467 ISBN: 0683307460

Description: Good. 0683307460 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography new book

Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography

by Wagner, Galen S, MD

price: $55.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781797382 ISBN: 0781797381

Description: New. Marriott's Practical Electrocardiography (Wagner). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Good for what I needed, Oct 25, 2007
By PhysTherapyStudent

"I was required to get this book for my CardioPulm class. It's good, does the job. It has good pictures of different EKG's- normal and pathological and explains the basics of EKG's pretty well. If you want to save some money, I recommend buying th 9th instead of the 10th edition... you'll still get all the same explanations and pictures."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 3, 2007
By hohjr, Indianapolis, IN

"Poorly written and mediocre illustrations. Not he level of sophistication as was present in previous editions.
Would not recommend."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.