» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marriage is Murder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

About this title: Jenny Cain and police detective Geof Bushfield already had pre-nuptial jitters. Then a sudden wave of domestic violence puts their future together in jeopardy. The curious thing is that none of the wives are confessing--and none of the murder weapons can be found.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Marriage is Murder used book

Marriage is Murder

by Pickard, Nancy, And Marrow, Linda (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder used book

Marriage is Murder

by Pickard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684187600 ISBN: 0684187604

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780671643362 ISBN: 0671643363

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Some edge and cover wear, a few small corner creases, slight age spots. Unknown printing. 220 p. ; In just two weeks, the husbands of three battered wives were shot dead, and a murderous obession threatens to tear the town apart read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage is Murder

by Pickard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671643362 ISBN: 0671643363

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage is Murder

by Pickard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671643362 ISBN: 0671643363

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1988. Jenny Cain mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage Murder

by Pickard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671643362 ISBN: 0671643363

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage is Murder

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671643362 ISBN: 0671643363

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671643362 ISBN: 0671643363

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage is Murder

by Pickard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671643362 ISBN: 0671643363

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage is Murder

by Pickard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671643362 ISBN: 0671643363

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder a Jenny Cain Mystery used book

Marriage is Murder a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fodor Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: Very good. Faint creasing Jenny and Geof had prenuptials when domestic violence rocked Port Frederick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage is Murder (Thorndike Press Large Print Basic Series)

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896211315 ISBN: 0896211312

Description: Ex-library. 1988. Hardcover. Lrg. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder used book

Marriage is Murder

by Pickard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1988. Jenny Cain mystery. Very Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder used book

Marriage is Murder

by Pickard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0.75 x 6.75 x 4.25. No creases, interior and covers clean. Book square and tight and cover shiny. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder used book

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder used book

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671701680 ISBN: 0671701681

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671701680 ISBN: 0671701681

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder used book

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder used book

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. No spine wear. Appears to be an unread copy. Free tracking # with every domestic order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder: a Jenny Cain Mystery used book

Marriage is Murder: a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0671734288 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and bookstore stamps inside. Fiction. (#43119) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder used book

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: Very Good. In Very Good condition. No spine cracks, cover has minimal, if any, shelf wear. Little or no highlighting or writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder used book

Marriage is Murder

by Pickard, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: 0671734288

Description: Very Good. Fourth printing paperback, Pocket, 1988. VG. Smooth covers and spine, but inside covers are tanning a bit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marriage is Murder used book

Marriage is Murder

by Nancy Pickard

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671734282 ISBN: