» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Marquis de Sade: The 120 days of Sodom, and other writings.

by marquis de Sade, Austryn Wainhouse, Richard Seaver

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Marquis de Sade; The 120 Days of Sodom and other writings used book

The Marquis de Sade; The 120 Days of Sodom and other writings

by Sade, marquis de, and Seaver, Richard, and Wainhouse, Austryn

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 799 pp. Stated 1st printing. Green cloth boards with silver text. Interior is clean and binding good. No remainder marks or handwriting in book other than small penning of price on rear end page. Light foxing noted and pages show wrinkling from original binding quality. Pages very thin, last page has Japanese text. DJ has heavy wear and chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marquis De Sade, the 120 Days of Sodom and Other Writings

by Wainhouse, Austryn; Seaver, Richard

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed, spottled, paint blob on back cover, 799 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marquis de Sade: the 120 Days of Sodom and Other Writings

by Austryn Wainhouse And Richard Seaver

price: $41.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First U.S. edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: VERY GOOD, light rubbing and bumping to boards, binding tight, but rounded from reading, text clean and crisp, pages lightly tanned from age. DJ: VERY GOOD, NOT price-clipped, minor chips and/or tears, light shelf rubbing, now in mylar. As Always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper, in bubble wrap, and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirstEditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marquis De Sade: the 120 Days of Sodom, and Other Writings

by Marquis De Sade

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marquis De Sade: the 120 Days of Sodom, and Other Writings

by Marquis De Sade; Translator-Austryn Wainhouse; Translator-Richard Seaver

price: $18.38

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Poor jacket has large tears, tattering and soiling, black cloth boards has white spotting in areas, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marquis De Sade: the 120 Days of Sodom and Other Writings

by Wainhouse, Austryn; Seaver, Richard ( Compiled And Translated By).

price: $18.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Softcover. Fair reading copy has chips and tears. The Marquis de Sade, vilified by respectable society from his own time down to ours, apotheosized by Apollinaire as the freest spirits that has yet existed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marquis De Sade, the 120 Days of Sodom and Other Writings

by Seaver, Richard & Wainhouse, Austryn

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: FIRST PRINTING Binding: HARD BACK BLACK Publisher: GROVE PRESS, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: GOOD CREASED DJ. CREASED DJ. 6 X 9. Dj tanned, rubbed cover, creased at spine edges. Light shelf wear, good binding, clean body and unmarked text. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marquis De Sade

by Wainhouse, Austryn

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American Edition 2nd Prtg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grove Press, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Thick Average Size Book. Mind, Sadism, Masochist, 1785. Writings. 799p., includes biblio. Some darkening, slight soiling dj also some small edge tears, Dj out of square. TT10. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marquis De Sade (the 120 Days of Sodom and Other Writings)

by Wainhouse, Austryn & Seaver, Richard

price: $44.79

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.