Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brittany Press, [New York]
Date Published: 1948
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 269p.; 22 cm. read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. HC. Very Good +/Good. Smallish Book. France, Vice, Corruption, Changed Literature, Sadist, Sexual. 269p., includes biblio. Dj is clipped, rubbed, some pieces gone from the edges and some soiling. Spot and a few ink letters inside front cover. Back hinge starting to crack. T37. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 128p.. Book in near fine condition, DJ has wear. Pages clean and unmarked with light natural age tanning (downgraded due to tanning). Binding tight, corners square, boards clean with a hint of bumping, book appears unused. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with minor edge/shelf wear (includes scuffing, price sticker, edge chips, rubbing at folds and tiny tears)-DJ in VG-to good+ condition. A sturdy copy, crisp and gently used. read more
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Very nice copy. Dust jacket in mylar protective cover. 269p.; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American edition. 8vo. Translated by James Bruce. Dust jacket designed by Muriel Nasser (price clipped). Very good. 269 pages. No signatures or bookplates. Small bookseller's ticket on the front pastedown. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. Castle Books hardcover. Book itself in excellent condition. Some age yellowing to pages; otherwise, no wear evident. Dust jacket shows some scuffing and has one eighth-inch tear at top middle. We ship daily with delivery confirmation. read more
Description: 1968. (Hardcover)...Near very good, no dust jacket.......Stain on front board. Previous owner's signature....(Sexuality, Biography) read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00132 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Brittany Press 1948
Description: VG+ Used, Like New. No DJ. HARDCOVER, VG+/No DJ, New York Brittany Press 1948, 1948, 7 oz. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00132 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Julian Press 1931
Date Published: 1931
Description: Good. 1931 hardcover w/ average age wear to cover and spine. clean text. no marks FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.