» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marquis de Sade: his life and works

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Marquis de Sade: his life and works

by Iwan Bloch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $14.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brittany Press, [New York] Date Published: 1948

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 269p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $18.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xiv, 269 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Castle Books, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good +/no dj in Gray boards. Bright title on spine. Front cover has some stains. Text clean with strong hinges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Pankratz, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $4.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Reference Condition. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Iwan Bloch

price: $4.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BRITTANY PRESS Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Good reading, study, research hardback book no dj, no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1948

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 269p. 269 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Toning, number ffep, DJ torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brittany Pr, 1948

Description: Good in Good jacket. HC. Very Good +/Good. Smallish Book. France, Vice, Corruption, Changed Literature, Sadist, Sexual. 269p., includes biblio. Dj is clipped, rubbed, some pieces gone from the edges and some soiling. Spot and a few ink letters inside front cover. Back hinge starting to crack. T37. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $8.06

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 128p.. Book in near fine condition, DJ has wear. Pages clean and unmarked with light natural age tanning (downgraded due to tanning). Binding tight, corners square, boards clean with a hint of bumping, book appears unused. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with minor edge/shelf wear (includes scuffing, price sticker, edge chips, rubbing at folds and tiny tears)-DJ in VG-to good+ condition. A sturdy copy, crisp and gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan Dr

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Brittany Press, New York Date Published: (1948)

Description: Some dj edge wear/tear o/w G to VG; corner endpaper cutout, dj. 269 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis de Sade: his life and works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $11.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brittany Press, [New York] Date Published: 1948

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Very nice copy. Dust jacket in mylar protective cover. 269p.; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off and Away Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: VG/no dj, light edgewear; Brittany (1948), 8vo., xiv, 269 pp., biblio.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marquis de Sade: His Life and Works new book

Marquis de Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $19.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432593230 ISBN: 1432593234

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [New York] Brittany Press [1948]. Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American edition. 8vo. Translated by James Bruce. Dust jacket designed by Muriel Nasser (price clipped). Very good. 269 pages. No signatures or bookplates. Small bookseller's ticket on the front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade; His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $20.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brittany Press, N. pl. Date Published: 1948

Description: Xov, 269., slightly shelfworn dj. Reissue of the 1931 edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Iwan Bloch

price: $22.59

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Castle Books hardcover. Book itself in excellent condition. Some age yellowing to pages; otherwise, no wear evident. Dust jacket shows some scuffing and has one eighth-inch tear at top middle. We ship daily with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexiphiles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Eng Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brittany Press, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine dj; Minor wear on dj. hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works used book

The Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $25.94

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books

Description: 1968. (Hardcover)...Near very good, no dust jacket.......Stain on front board. Previous owner's signature....(Sexuality, Biography) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works new book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan (Author)

price: $32.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432593230 ISBN: 1432593234

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00132 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Marquis de Sade: His Life and Works new book

Marquis de Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $33.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436714020 ISBN: 1436714028

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 132 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Biography and literary study printed from the Brittany Press edition of 1931. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade

by Iwan Bloch

price: $43.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Brittany Press 1948

Description: VG+ Used, Like New. No DJ. HARDCOVER, VG+/No DJ, New York Brittany Press 1948, 1948, 7 oz. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works new book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Bloch, Iwan (Author)

price: $47.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436714020 ISBN: 1436714028

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00132 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade

by Iwan Bloch

price: $64.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Julian Press 1931 Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. 1931 hardcover w/ average age wear to cover and spine. clean text. no marks FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marquis De Sade: His Life and Works

by Iwan Bloch

price: $4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.