» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Arnaud's creole cookbook

by John DeMers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by Demers, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by John Demers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by John Demers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by John Demers

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Very Good. First printing. Very good with good d/j. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/J slightly worn. Remainder on lower edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook: Memoirs and Recipes From the Historic New Orleans Restaurant

by Demers, John, Illustrated By Prato, Bodica

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top of jacket on front has two small tears, back of jacket has two places that have a loss of color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by Demers, John

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Rodica Prato. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671630245 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook: Memoirs and Recipes From the Historic New Orleans Restaurant

by Demers, John

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: VG+ in VG price clip jacket. Illustrated. 8vo-9 1/2 in. tall. 256pp. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by Demers, John

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Very Good+ with wear along bottom edge of boards in a Very Good dust jacket that has some rubbing to jacket and creasing and some wear along edges. // INSCRIBED by the author on the front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook:

by Demers, John

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY, 1988. BCE ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Prato, Rodica. Octavo, hardcvover, near fine in VG red pictorial dj. Illustrated with drawings. With recipes and index; for people who have experienced the historic New Orleans Restaurant and want to re-create the magic for friends and family at home, for those who long to taste these dishes for the first time, for the accomplished chef, and the recreational gourmet. 255 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by Demers, John

price: $20.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: As New/Very Good. 0671630245 255pp including index Illustrations Memoirs and recipes from the historic New Orleans restaurant Very small tears on edge of dust jacket BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by John Demers

price: $24.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. First/first. Clean dustjacket and pages. Inscripted by Archie Casbarian to the assistant press sec. to VP George Bush. Includes laid in letter with menu for his campaign stop meal at Arnauds. Light dj wear. Light foxing top page block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by Demers, John

price: $24.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by Demers, John

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: First edition. Fine in near fine price-clipped dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by Demers, John

price: $28.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Very Good. 0671630245 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new, insert includes brochure and menu from 1989, with 3 signatures including chef Guy Petit. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by Demers, John

price: $50.48

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: VG. No Jacket; Lacks dustjacket. Clean, tight hardback copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook Memoirs and Recipes From the Historic New Orleans Restaurant

by Demers, John With Preface By Archie Casbarian

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: 0671630245. NF in a VG+ DJ with minor edge wear only; SIGNED BY ARCHIE CASBARIAN on the front free endpaper. Casbarian took over the restaurant in 1978 and restored and renovated the menu and the complex; First; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by John Demers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by John Demers

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: unknown ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Very Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BonniesBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by John Demers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by Demers, John

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Good. 0671630245 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook By Demers, John

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook: Memoirs and Recipes From the Historic New Orleans Restaurant

by John Demers

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange boards, blue cloth spine with gold lettering; glossy illus. dustjacket, blue spine with yellow lettering & red lettering inside peach text box, also on cover, very light edgewear to dustjacket, not chipped or price-clipped; 255 pgs., index; clean & tight, no previous owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by Demers, John

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by Demers, John

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arnaud's Creole Cookbook

by John Demers

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780671630249 ISBN: 0671630245

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.