» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Army uniforms of World War 2

by Andrew Mollo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $6.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McMillan and Co, N. Y Date Published: 1973

Description: Veyry Good/ No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MML Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, U K Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713706116 ISBN: 0713706112

Description: Mcgregor. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2 [Blandford Colour Series]

by Andrew Mollo

price: $8.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780713706116 ISBN: 0713706112

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2,

by Andrew Mollo

price: $10.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713706444 ISBN: 0713706449

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War II (Colour S)

by Andrew Mollo

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford P Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780713706116 ISBN: 0713706112

Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War II (Colour)

by Andrew Mollo

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780713706116 ISBN: 0713706112

Description: Good in Good jacket. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. The dust cover of this book. However, book in a very good condition. The edge of thus book is slightly dust **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $18.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Malcolm McGregor. Nr VG in Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2.

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $24.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: Blandford (1985) ISBN-13: 9780713706116 ISBN: 0713706112

Description: Hardbound, 5. 5x8", colored illutrations, Fine in Fine DJ. Also weapons, helmets & accoutrements. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Blandford (1985), 0713706112. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Andrew Mollo And M McGregor

price: $24.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press

Description: Good in dw with faded spine. Uniforms, Dress & Insignia-General Handbook on the uniforms, personal equipment and weapons of twenty-four nations that took part in WWII. UL-131204. 183pp, 208 col ills. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew; 257 Color Drawings

price: $36.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Inside cove rhas been tape repaired. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew & McGregor, Malcom

price: $38.00

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reprint with Corrections, Blandford, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780713706116 ISBN: 0713706112

Description: 8vo, Pp183, Idx, biblio, Illust, num Col figure dwgs, FINE in FINE d/w. Excellent handbook on WW2 Army Uniforms. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford, Poole, UK Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713706116 ISBN: 0713706112

Description: Illustrated by Malcolm McGregor. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Address label on front endpaper. 0713706112. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2.

by Mollo, Andrew And McGregor, Malcolm

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Owner's stamp on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $14.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Blandford Press Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780713706116 ISBN: 0713706112

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Buff cloth boards with bright gilt titles to spine, in good+condition. Unclipped pictorial dustwrapper in good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Orchard Edition, England Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Spine ends lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Slight age toneing to dj fold over flap. Fine in near fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2,

by Andrew Mollo

price: $15.10

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780713706444 ISBN: 0713706449

Description: Fair. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ny Macmillan Publ Co 1973.

Description: Fine in a fine, brodarted DJ. Tan boards and spine with gold stamp. Illustrated by Illustr. Binding is HB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Andrew & McGregor, Malcolm Mollo

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sold Date Published: 1977

Description: Like New. Almost Like New, hardback in almost like new dust jacket. Super Clean and nice! No writings, markings or tears. Privately owned and well cared for. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanice's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2. -Blandford Color Series

by Mollo, Andrew & Malcolm McGregor

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713706116 ISBN: 0713706112

Description: London, 1977, Blandford, 3rd corrected printing, hard bound in dust jacket, VG/VG condition, 5 1/2 x 8, 183 pages, 208 figures in color, index. This book was originally designed as an easy reference and basic handbook on the uniforms, personal equipment, and weapons of twenty-four nations that took part in World War 2. Since its publication in 1973 it has appeared in British, American, German, and Dutch editions, and has firmly established itself internationally as the standard work on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew & McGregor, Malcolm

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1974

Description: VG+/VG+ 183 Reference on the uniforms, personal equipment, and weapons of twenty-four nations that engaged in World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Andrew Mollo

price: $26.43

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713706444 ISBN: 0713706449

Description: Good. Published by Blandford Press 1973. Hardback. Pages clean, text and pictures bright. Slight reading tilt to spine. Tanning to closed page edge with some marks to fore page edges. D/J price clipped with marking and small tear towards top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $36.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan co.

Description: Very Good. B000J12JI6 HARDBACK with dj-GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $36.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan co.

Description: Very Good. B000J12JI6 HARDBACK with dj-GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Uniforms of World War 2

price: $37.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Blandford Colour Series ISBN-13: 9780713706116 ISBN: 0713706112

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.