» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Market Timing for the Nineties: The Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D., Roger S Conrad

About this title: This guide provides five specific indicators for judging the stock market that are applicable to any economic environment, and shows how to buy stocks low and sell them high. Leeb shows how to master the long-term trends that move the market, and how to avoid getting caught in daily or weekly vacillations. Readers are also provided with instructions on how to judge inflation figures, interest rates, gross national product, commodity prices, unemployment statistics and bond yields.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., And Conrad, Roger S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Leeb, Stephen; Conrad, Roger S.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Good. 0887306411 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb; Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb; Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Very Good. Book and DJ in very good condition- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb; Roger S. Conrad

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties

by Leeb And Conrad

price: $6.62

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Business, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, & Sell

by Leeb, Stephen; Conrad, Roger S.

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine edges and corners unworn.191 pages, epilogue & indexed. If seeking a copy for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by 0

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, N.Y. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Purple boards, pictorial d.j. About the five key signals for when to buy, hold and sell in the market. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Leeb, Stephen; Conrad, Roger S.

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Very Good. 0887306411 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 27I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Leeb, Stephen; Conrad, Roger S.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Fine. 0887306411 Although the book is actually brand new, a few small creases/bends in the top of the dust jacket, keep me from listing it as such. Otherwise, the book is still basically brand new. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: the Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Stephen Leeb

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Market Timing for the Nineties: The Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Conrad, Roger S

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306419 ISBN: 0887306411

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight shelf wear. Small amount of discoloration to dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cherie Lowe, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.