About this title: This guide provides five specific indicators for judging the stock market that are applicable to any economic environment, and shows how to buy stocks low and sell them high. Leeb shows how to master the long-term trends that move the market, and how to avoid getting caught in daily or weekly vacillations. Readers are also provided with instructions on how to judge inflation figures, interest rates, gross national product, commodity prices, unemployment statistics and bond yields.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887306419ISBN:0887306411
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887306419ISBN:0887306411
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Business, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887306419ISBN:0887306411
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887306419ISBN:0887306411
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine edges and corners unworn.191 pages, epilogue & indexed. If seeking a copy for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, N.Y.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887306419ISBN:0887306411
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Purple boards, pictorial d.j. About the five key signals for when to buy, hold and sell in the market. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fine. 0887306411 Although the book is actually brand new, a few small creases/bends in the top of the dust jacket, keep me from listing it as such. Otherwise, the book is still basically brand new. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887306419ISBN:0887306411
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight shelf wear. Small amount of discoloration to dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.