Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The new edition of this welltext explores the complete range of parasites that prey on humans - protozoa, helminths, and arthropods. It also discusses their modes of acquisition, transmission, and epidemiol, and their pathogenesis, diagnosis, treatment, and prevention.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Markell & Voge's Medical Parasitology
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology
by
Markell, Edward K.; David T., Ph.D. John; Krotoski, Wojciech A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: Good. 0721676340 Gently used. Notes/underlining on just a few pages. Otherwise text neat and clean like new. Minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bb_books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology By Markell, Edward K.
by
Edward K. Markell; David T., Ph.D. John; Wojciech A. Krotoski
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1999-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology
by
Markell, Edward K.; John, David T.; Krotoski, Wojciech A.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 8th Ed
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Saunders, no place given
Date Published: (1999)
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: Very good minus, light general wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Medical Parasitology
by
Markell, Edward K. & John, David T. & Krotoski, Wo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: VG- Over-sized hardcover/Underlining/Eighth Edition. read more
Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology
by
Markell, Edward K.; David T., Ph.D. John; Krotoski, Wojciech A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: Good. 0721676340 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology
by
Markell, Edward K.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: Good. Text highlighted, binding tight, edgewear, writing on end papers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology
by
Edward K. Markell / David T., Ph.D. John / Wojciech A. Krotoski
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: 8th
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1999-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with minimal markings/attachments... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology
by
Markell, Edward K.; John, David T.; Krotoski, Wojciech A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: EIGHTH EDITION
Binding: Illustrated Board
Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Extensive underlining in ball-point though none that would obscure text leaves this tightly bound clean copy an excellent working copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
William Anderson ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology
by
Edward K. Markell, David T., Ph.D. John, Wojciech A. Krotoski
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: Very Good. 8th ed. Some shelf wear. Unknown esidue on back cover. Some Highlighting/markings. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more
Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology
by
Edward K. Markell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology
by
Edward K. Markell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Markell & Voge's Medical Parasitology
by
Markell, Edward K, and John, David T, and Williams, Adrianne (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 501 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Markell & Voge's Medical Parasitology
by
Markell, Edward K, and John, David T, and Williams, Adrianne (Editor)
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780721676340
ISBN: 0721676340
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 501 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.