» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Markell & Voge's Medical Parasitology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Markell & Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell, David T. John, Adrianne Williams (Editor)

About this title: The new edition of this welltext explores the complete range of parasites that prey on humans - protozoa, helminths, and arthropods. It also discusses their modes of acquisition, transmission, and epidemiol, and their pathogenesis, diagnosis, treatment, and prevention.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology used book

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K.; David T., Ph.D. John; Krotoski, Wojciech A.

price: $7.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: Good. 0721676340 Gently used. Notes/underlining on just a few pages. Otherwise text neat and clean like new. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology By Markell, Edward K. used book

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology By Markell, Edward K.

by Edward K. Markell; David T., Ph.D. John; Wojciech A. Krotoski

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology used book

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K.; John, David T.; Krotoski, Wojciech A.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Ed Binding: hardbound Publisher: Saunders, no place given Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: Very good minus, light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Parasitology used book

Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K. & John, David T. & Krotoski, Wo

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: VG- Over-sized hardcover/Underlining/Eighth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology used book

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K.; David T., Ph.D. John; Krotoski, Wojciech A.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: Good. 0721676340 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology used book

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K.

price: $7.97

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: Good. Text highlighted, binding tight, edgewear, writing on end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology used book

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell / David T., Ph.D. John / Wojciech A. Krotoski

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with minimal markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology used book

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K.; John, David T.; Krotoski, Wojciech A.

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: EIGHTH EDITION Binding: Illustrated Board Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Extensive underlining in ball-point though none that would obscure text leaves this tightly bound clean copy an excellent working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology used book

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell, David T., Ph.D. John, Wojciech A. Krotoski

price: $45.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: Very Good. 8th ed. Some shelf wear. Unknown esidue on back cover. Some Highlighting/markings. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology used book

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell

price: $54.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology new book

Markell and Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Edward K. Markell

price: $77.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Markell & Voge's Medical Parasitology used book

Markell & Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K, and John, David T, and Williams, Adrianne (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 501 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Markell & Voge's Medical Parasitology used book

Markell & Voge's Medical Parasitology

by Markell, Edward K, and John, David T, and Williams, Adrianne (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721676340 ISBN: 0721676340

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 501 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.