» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Army badges and insignia of World War 2.

by Guido Rosignoli

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2: U.S., Great Britain, Poland, Belgium, Italy, U.S.S.R., Germany

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $3.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Mild shelfwear, light corner bumping-a nice, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2 **Books 1 & 2** U.S., Great Britain, Poland, Belgium, Italy, U.S.S.R., Germany.....

by Guido Rosignoli

price: $7.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan co Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. 1st American Edition, pages are tight and unmarked, owner's name clipped from front flyleaf, some small tears in edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvardyard, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2: Book 1: U.S., Great Britain, Poland, Belgium, Italy, U.S.S.R., Germany

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+/VG+ dj. 228. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated with 88 plates, including 80 in full color. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1972. First American edition. A volume in the Macmillan Color Series. Small bookseller's label to the front flyleaf. Some general minor edgewear to the dust jacket; otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713705768 ISBN: 0713705760

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Appears unread/unused. 228 pages, 88 illustrated plates, many in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $19.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Fair. B0006DMR2U, HARDCOVERS, Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2 Book One

by Guido Rosignoli

price: $22.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 228 pages; Stated Second American Edition. Macmillan Color Series. Covers USA, Great Britain, Poland, Belgium, Italy, USSR, Germany. Tan buckram boards with gilt text on spine. DJ price not clipped. No handwriting or bookplates are present. All pages bright, binding strong. Includes 88 color plates, illustrations shows multiple examples of badges and insignia and each fully described. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2; Book Two: British Commonwealth, Canada, South Africa, British African Territories, India, British Overseas Territories, Finland, France, Japan, Netherlands, Yugoslavis, China, Denmark, Czechoslovakia

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, UK Date Published: 1975

Description: Hardcover book, no dj; former library book with usual markings, flyleaf (and presumably the pocket) are missing, covers in fair codnition with edgwear/scuffing; inside pages lightly age-browned/soiled but an excellent reference book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2.

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $25.37

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Blandford Press, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713705768 ISBN: 0713705760

Description: VG/VG. Very good book in very good price-clipped dust jacket with light shelf wear and edge wear, short tear to top front near spine, bookseller's label on inside front cover. pp. 228. 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2 Great Britain, Poland, Belgium, Italy, U.S.S.R., U.S.a., Germany

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $38.00

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford, London, 1st Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713705768 ISBN: 0713705760

Description: 8vo, Pp228, Idx, Illust, 88 pages of Col & b/w insignia & badge dwgs, FINE in FINE d/w. Excellent reference on WW2 Badges including The Badges of WW2 Russian Forces. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2.

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780713705768 ISBN: 0713705760

Description: Very Good to Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. COLOUR SERIES WITH MILAR TO KEEP IT LOOKING GOOD. SPINE TILT, BUT OTHERWISE NOT IN POOR SHAPE AT ALL...NO CHIPS OR TEARS TO COVER, SOME RUBBING, AND NO POOR STORAGE OR TOBACCO. A VERY NICE (ESP. FOR AGE) COPY OF THE INSIGNIA OF VARIOUS MILITARY UNIFORMS OF THE ERA (WWII). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time & Again Books & Tea, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Blandford Press, London Date Published: 1974

Description: VG/VG. 228 Reference on Army badges and insignia of the U.S., Great Britain, Poland, Belguim, Italy, U.S.S.R., and Germany. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2 [1]

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $21.60

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Blandford Press Ltd., 167 High Holborn, London First... Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713705768 ISBN: 0713705760

Description: First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼'' 228 pp ISBN 0713705760. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Small piece of paper missing and tear to the bottom edge of the free front end paper, free from inscription. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with very minor rubs to the corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Book One Only. [1] Great Britain, Poland, Belgium, Italy, U.S.S.R., U.S.A., Germany illustrations (chiefly color / colour); 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Babges and Insignia of Ww2

by Guido Rosignoli

price: $23.29

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713705768 ISBN: 0713705760

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2 (Two Volumes)

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: VG. First American Edition. Complete in Two Volumes. Very Good in Very Good djs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2; Great Britain, Poland, Belgium, Italy, U.S.S.R., U.S.a., Germany

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $43.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713705768 ISBN: 0713705760

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NF in VG+ price clipped dj. 228p.; Illustrations (mostly color / colour); 20 cm. (volume 1 only; not stated; of a 2 volume set) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2

by Rosignoli

price: $45.81

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLANDFORD Date Published: 1979

Description: Published by BLANDFORD in 1979, 228 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, jacket stained, jacket wear to edges, internally good, boards good, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, illustrated in black & white & colour, text illustrations, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2 Bk 1

by Guido Rosignoli

price: $90.38

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLANDFORD PRESS Date Published: 1979

Description: Ex-Library Published by BLANDFORD PRESS in 1979, ex-library copy, reprint, hardback with D/J, medium size, library copy-usual stamps & marks, a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2 Book One Great Britain, Poland, Belgium, Italy, Ussr, Usa, Germany

by Rosignoli Guido

price: $19.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. 228pp, inc 88 plates, mostly all in colour, bound in green cloth with VG dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castle Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Army Badges and Insignia of World War 2.

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $56.26

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York, New York Date Published: 1972)

Description: U.S., Great Britain, Poland, Belgium, Italy, U.S.S.R., Germany. First US Edition; 8vo; pp. 228; numerous plates, index; dustjacket with minor chipping, a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.