» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Armstrongism: The "Worldwide Church of God" Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture; (An In-Depth Study of a False Religion)

by Robert L. Sumner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Armstrongism: the "Worldwide Church of God" Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture; (an in-Depth Study of a False Religion)

by Robert L Sumner

price: $4.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Biblical Evangelism Press Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780914012153 ISBN: 0914012150

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Armstrongism: the "Worldwide Church of God" Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture; (an in-Depth Study of a False Religion)

by Robert L Sumner

price: $7.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914012153 ISBN: 0914012150

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Armstrongism: the Worldwide Church of God Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture; (an in-Depth Study of a False Religion)

by Sumner, Robert L.

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Biblical Evangelism Press, Brownsburg, IN Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780914012153 ISBN: 0914012150

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Armstrongism: the "Worldwide Church of God" Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture; (an in-Depth Study of a False Religion)

by Sumner, Robert L

price: $23.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Biblical Evangelism Press ISBN-13: 9780914012153 ISBN: 0914012150

Description: Good. 0914012150 normal wear from handling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Armstrongism: The "Worldwide Church of God" Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture; (An In-Depth Study of a False Religion)

by Sumner, Robert L.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sword of the Lord Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780914012153 ISBN: 0914012150

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near New, Collectible-1974-Ed-Last One, Non-Smoker-Returned, Display or Old Stock Item Nice Hardcover Book With a Chipped Intact Dustcover, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean Bright Unmarked Text/Name in... 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Armstrongism

by Sumner, Robert L.

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Biblical Evangelism Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780914012153 ISBN: 0914012150

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 424 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Armstrongism: the Worldwide Church of God Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture; (an in-Depth Study of a False Religion)

by Sumner, Robert L.

price: $16.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Biblical Evangelism Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780914012153 ISBN: 0914012150

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: November1 Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Armstrongism: the Worldwide Church of God Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture

by Sumner, Robert L.

price: $23.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Biblical Evangelism Press, Brownsburg, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780914012153 ISBN: 0914012150

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Some edge wear; bottom edge of back cover bumped; dust jacket has faded spine, edge tears and sticker remnant on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Armstrongism: the Worldwide Church of God Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture; (an in-Depth Study of a False Religion)

by Sumner, Robert L.

price: $23.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Biblical Evangelism Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780914012153 ISBN: 0914012150

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright & tight, but no Dust Jacket. Shelfwear, primarily on corners & ends of spine; top edge of page deck soiled from use; corner tips bent over on pages 319-326 & 359-364; prior owner name ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Armstrongism: The "Worldwide Church of God" Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture; (An In-Depth Study of a False Religion) used book

Armstrongism: The "Worldwide Church of God" Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture; (An In-Depth Study of a False Religion)

by Sumner, Robert L.

price: $49.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sword of the Lord Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780914012153 ISBN: 0914012150

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. inscribed by author. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.