» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The marihuana papers.

by David Solomon (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis Date Published: 1966

Description: Good, light shelf wear. xxvi, 448 p. 24 cm. "The Marihuana tax act of 1937": p. 424-433. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The marihuana papers.

by Solomon, David (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Signet, Indianapolis Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. xxvi, 496p. 24 cm. Reading Copy, Pages have heavy discoloring, no marks. Outside wear, noticeable bend front corner, crease spine. Soild copy for study or research. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David, Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by David Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in good jacket. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. Previous owner's signature. Minimal underlining & markings. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David (Editor)

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: VERY GOOD MINUS. Solid book, shelfwear, some yellowing of pages. inked names and phone numbers on front banner page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David [Ed.].

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Pages tanned. Covers moderately soiled, creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon David

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by David (Editor) Solomon

price: $2.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Books W3442

Description: Good. B000KL3PDS Minor crease on cover, otherwise in good shape-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed-Same Day Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon David

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PRINTING Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Paperback. No Jacket. SHOULD MARIHUANA BE BANNED OR LEGALIZED? THE FACTS BEHIND THE MYTH. INTRODUCTION BY DR. ALFRED R. LINDESMITH. BROSNING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Writing on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David (Ed. )

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 3rd. Signet paperbk. c.1968, 509pp. yellowed, VG-$ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by David Solomon

price: $4.39

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOBBS MERRILL CO Date Published: 1966-01-01

Description: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Some markings, good binding. We ship daily. International orders ship via first-class or priority international. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David (Edited By)

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, Signet 1968

Description: Mass Market paperback, 1st paperback edition, Very Good/pictorial wraps, some creasing to cover and spine, 508 pages, comprehensive book on question of legalizing marihuana., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers Should Marihuana Be Banned Or Legalized? the Facts Behind the Myth

by Solomon, David (Ed. )

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Fifth Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, D Ed

price: $5.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1st thus, 1968

Description: Very Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 509pp. light cover wear, yellowed clean & tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers. Complete and Unabridged

by Multiple Authors. Edited By David Solomon

price: $6.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books. 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David, Dr

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Pages tanned with age but no highlighting or underlining. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Co

Description: Good. USED "--Good----Marking on first page and page edges, dj in good condition. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Used: Very Good. Pages Foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David, Ed

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Signet Books, 1968.

Description: First printing. 12mo., 509pp., wrappers. Introduction by Dr. Alfred R. Lindesmith. Spine and covers lightly rubbed, pages slightly toned around the edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet W3442, U.S. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 509 pages. Square tight copy with light cover wear with two tiny tears on right edge of front cover. "Should marihuana be banned or legalized? The facts behind the myth. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Marihuana Papers used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David (Editor)

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 509 p. Book is in excellent condition with very little wear. Pages are slightly tanned. Otherwise a clean, tight copy of this collection of essays about the legalization of marijuana in the 1960s-authors include Timothy Leary and Norman Taylor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spellbound Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers

by Solomon, David Et Al Edited By

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1966

Description: Paperback. Fourth Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marihuana Papers. Complete and Unabridged

by Multiple Authors. Edited By David Solomon

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Paperback. First Signet Printing. Tight sound copy in Very Good Condition with some spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.