» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Marie Antoinette

by Joan Haslip

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555841836 ISBN: 155584183X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 306 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Joan Haslip

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297783855 ISBN: 0297783858

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Joan Haslip

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555841836 ISBN: 155584183X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Joan Haslip

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555841836 ISBN: 155584183X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Joan Haslip

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555841836 ISBN: 155584183X

Description: Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, NY, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555841836 ISBN: 155584183X

Description: VG, Highlighting & Notes in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. Owner's name & info end page, yellow highlighting of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Joan Haslip

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9781555841836 ISBN: 155584183X

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297783855 ISBN: 0297783858

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 1987 Weidenfeld & Nicolson hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, light edgewear. Dust jacket is mildly rubbed with light edgewear & back cover edge crease. 306p. Includes: Index, center illustrations section. Bibliography: p293-295. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip. Joan

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, NY Date Published: (1988)

Description: Fine, tight copy in fine dj. Nice! 8vo; Illus.; Index; 306 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette (Large Print)

by Haslip Joan

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON LTD Date Published: 0000

Description: Good. Good condition with edgewear, a marker mark, and a tear on the dust jacket. Bookclub large print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library This large print book is in good condition with stickers, stamps, and an 8 page section of photographs of paintings depicting the cast of characters in this biographical history. The dust jacket has some stickers, and is in good condition and wrapped in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297783855 ISBN: 0297783858

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. vg book and dj condition. Unknown printing. xiv, 306 p. [8] p. of plates: ill. , ports. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 293-295. Book Club Edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1987/87

Description: Hardback Historical Original Book Club Near Fine/Near Fine Minus; 24462. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $8.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297783855 ISBN: 0297783858

Description: Good+ in Poor dust jacket. 0297783858. Contents are tight and clean; BOMC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Joan Haslip

price: $9.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297783855 ISBN: 0297783858

Description: Fine in vg jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine dj, not price clipped, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, index, 306 pages. 1st Edition North American Orders are shipped by kbooks and kbookscanada each week day. International orders are shipped on Tuedays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Joan Haslip

price: $10.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1987

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Joan Haslip

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297783855 ISBN: 0297783858

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555841836 ISBN: 155584183X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 155584183x. Paintings; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Joan Haslip

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297783855 ISBN: 0297783858

Description: Good. Tanning to edges Tanning to pages. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfled & Nicolson Date Published: 1987

Description: BC Edition; Fine / Very Good+ DustJacket; 335 pages. Clean tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $14.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9781555841836 ISBN: 155584183X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Weiden & Nicolson, 1988. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Joan Haslip

price: $16.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Collectors Library, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. History / Biography / France. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red binding with bright gilt lettering and design. Deckle edges. Satin ribbon marker. Pages bright and clean with unmarked text. Minimal shelfwear. No notable flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $16.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555841836 ISBN: 155584183X

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 155584183x HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SELLER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marie Antoinette

by Haslip, Joan

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, UK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297783855 ISBN: 0297783858

Description: 21 B/W Photos. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 306pp(Index) A 1/4" DJ tear at top front flap edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 297 78385 8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.