» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Maria Mitchell, stargazer

by Katharine Elliott Wilkie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Maria Mitchell, stargazer

by Wilkie, Katharine Elliott

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co., Champaign, Ill. Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover. 80 p. illus. 23 cm. A Discovery book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell

by Wilkie; Illustrator-Kennedy

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. This is a good hardcover children's biography. Pictorial cover, no DJ. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-lib. w/usual markings. Light edge and corner wear. Some light soiling, esp. the back cover. Inside text still very nice. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell Stargazer

by Wilkie

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1966

Description: Kennedy. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell Stargazer

by Wilkie

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1966

Description: Kennedy. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell Stargazer

by Wilkie

price: $6.18

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1966

Description: Kenndy. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell Stargazer

by Wilkie

price: $6.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1966

Description: Kennedy. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell Stargazer

by Wilkie

price: $6.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell Stargazer

by Wilkie

price: $6.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1966

Description: Kennedy. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell Stargazer

by Wilkie

price: $6.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1966

Description: Kennedy. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell

by Wilkie

price: $6.43

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1966

Description: Kennedy. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell

by Wilkie

price: $6.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1966

Description: Kennedy. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell

by Wilkie, Katharine E.

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Co. 1966

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good X-library hardcover in mylar d/w. Usual marks o/w clean and tight. **SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell Stargazer

by Wilkie, Katharine E. --Illustrated By Kennedy, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gerrard Publishing Company, Champaign, Illinois Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. B0006BQ4IK. Text is bright. Covers are attractive with light edgewear. 4 pages have a lot of words circled. Book plate on front free fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Grim Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell. Stargazer

by Wilkie, Katharine E., Illustrated By Paul Kennedy

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Discovery Book Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard, Champaign Date Published: 1966

Description: Illustrated. Hardcover & dusjtacket ex-library with typical pastings & markings; front endpaper has rectangular piece missing on upper edge where library has removed its bar code. Pages clean & tight. Light wear to extremities of book. Dustjacket under fresh mylar. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maria Mitchell, Stargazer, (a Discovery Book)

by Katharine Elliott Wilkie

price: $3.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. Minor cover wear... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.