» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Marching Wind

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Marching Wind

by Leonard Clark

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. 368 p. illus. 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Wind

by Leonard Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1954

Description: Fair. Fair hardcover and DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edgewear; DJ stuck to cover. Dust jacket is chipped and torn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

THE MARCHING WIND

by Leonard Clark

price: $3.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Text is clean, writing on front pg., shelf ware on spine, rubbed edges. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The marching wind.

by Clark, Leonard

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. worn edges. 368 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Wind, the

by Clark, Leonard

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Poor DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 347pp. Red cloth covers have black lettering has some spots on edges and covers. Corners/spine are bumped. Includes photos of Tibetan Exploration. DJ is illustrated and has chips missing and is broken on spine, foxing and some stains, in pieces. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $4.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book has edgewear, rubbing, sunwear to edges, and staining to top edge and last black page. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, sunwear, and generalized open and closed tearing with some tape repair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1954 Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind.

by Clark, Leonard

price: $6.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight tear on DJ. 368 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purneytoad Traders, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Funk and Wagnalls, NY Date Published: 1954

Description: illus. VG/Good. 368pp. Spine cocked some. DJ is rubbed and soiled, with 2" tear top of front flap, other tears to 1/2". Smells a bit of air freshener. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Funk & Wagnals, NY 1954 8vo. cloth, 368pp. expid. to Mt. Amne Machin in central Asia, supposed to be higher than Everest. VG-$ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1954 With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Funk & Wagnalls, c1954, First edition, hardcover, b/w photos, ; Clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in an attractive GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, NY Date Published: 1954

Description: Good/Fair, dust jacket torn, missing pieces at edges. xvi, 368 p., frontis, photos, maps, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Fine. Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (10)368pp. Indexed. Photo plates. Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Company Date Published: 1954

Description: NF in G+ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; (Dust jacket worn, chipped at spine and corners) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co, 1954

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard; Maps And Photos

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: FUNK AND WAGNALLS

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: GOOD, DJ FAIR, TORN: -: PP 368: -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York

Description: Good. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good Minus jacket. Clean brown cloth boards with tan cloth spine, black lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or bookplates. 368 pgs. with index. Illustrated with photographs. Clean dustjacket is price clipped, has several edge chips. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Adventure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $16.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: VG(name in ink, minor darkening on hinge of front cover)/no DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marching Wind, the

by Leonard Clark

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, NY Date Published: 1954

Description: Fine+ in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Initials inside front board. pencil mark on ffep. price clipped. wrap has severa, chips and tears but is whole. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Marching Wind used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: 8vo (9.25 inches tall) 368 pages. Index. Description: Includes five maps (one is a double page map) and two sections of b&w photo plates. The double title page is printed in red and black. In 1949 Leonard Clark set out to find a mountain, rumored to be somewhere in the center of Asia, sacred to the wild tribesmen who lived in the unexplored land at its base, and possibly higher than Everest. Ostensibly, one purpose of the trip was to prepare a base for the army of General Ma Pu-fang, a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marching Wind

by Clark, Leonard

price: $18.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F&W 1954

Description: 19.20. Good cond. no dj. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. F&W 1954, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.