New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marcella cucina

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Marcella cucina

by Marcella Hazan

About this title: A definitive cookbook by beloved food writer Marcella Hazan, the godmother of Italian cooking in America. Includes recipes for little-known dishes like frico (a lacy cheese pancake) and a Sardinian clam soup with couscous, as well as more traditional favorites. A winner of the 1998 Julia Child Cookbook Award, and of a 1998 award from the International Association of Culinary Professionals for best international cookbook.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; Fine hardback; no dust jacket. 0060171030. 1.2 x 9.1 x 7.8 Inches; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: pict. boards Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: Fine/vg. Remainder mark, dj scratched. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscription on the inside page from PO, no other marks or writing, book is in great shape, dust jacket has a very soft crease near the top edge, otherwise looks great. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $13.75

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: VG+/VG. 1.21 x 9.4 x 8.29 Inches; 480 pp; 0060171030; 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997

Description: As New in As New jacket. Stated first edition. 471 pp. with numerous color photographs throughout. The focus is on regional cooking and the volume touches on all areas of Italy. There are easy to follow instructions and covering several hundred recipes. A real collector's cookbook. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $17.50

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription on dedication page; very fine volume; dust jacket torn and creased on back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella. Photography By Alison Harris

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: J Very Good jacket. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Richly illustrated throughout with full-page color plates. Copper leaf patterned laminated boards, illustrated endpapers, 471 pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in fine condition, looks and feels new with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not corner clipped and is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina new book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0060171030. BRAND NEW! ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 7.8 Inches; 471 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $22.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-06-017103-0. Hardcover. William Morrow Cookbooks, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. P revious owner's inscription. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella, and Harris, Alison (Photographer)

price: $29.98

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION-FULL NUMBER LINE, Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION-FULL NUMBER LINE. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. NF-M, 1997, Morrow Cookbooks. Cookery, Italian; Cooking; Italian; Italy; Non-Fiction; Regional & Ethnic. OVERSIZED BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Marcella Cucina

by Marcella Hazan

price: $34.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 0789112051130

Description: New in No jacket. Brand new stated FIRST Edition. Hardback. Harper, 1997. Immaculate/unread. No marks/creases/tears or defects. FINE. condition. Clean and solid copy. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: Fine. 0060171030 Harper hardcover w/dj, 1997, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks/creases/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marcella Cucina [ 1st ] used book

Marcella Cucina [ 1st ]

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: Small 4to. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marcella Cucina

by Marcella Hazan

price: $6.05

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780333627341 ISBN: 0333627342

Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Marcella Hazan

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: hardcover with dj Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Marcella Cucina

by Marcella Hazan

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk Date Published: 1999-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780333725955 ISBN: 0333725956

Description: Very Good. Light rubbing to covers with slight curling to corners. Solid with many illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $10.01

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks otherwise like new. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Marcella Hazan

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: Fine/Fine. 0060171030. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce', CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 789112051130. Glossy dust jacket, gold emblem/awards affixed (Julia Child Award Winner, etc), minor crease along top edge and top spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Readers, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marcella Cucina used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171032 ISBN: 0060171030

Description: VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Marcella Cucina

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $25.00