|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A definitive cookbook by beloved food writer Marcella Hazan, the godmother of Italian cooking in America. Includes recipes for little-known dishes like frico (a lacy cheese pancake) and a Sardinian clam soup with couscous, as well as more traditional favorites. A winner of the 1998 Julia Child Cookbook Award, and of a 1998 award from the International Association of Culinary Professionals for best international cookbook.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Marcella cucina
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: Fine with no dust jacket; Fine hardback; no dust jacket. 0060171030. 1.2 x 9.1 x 7.8 Inches; 480 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: pict. boards
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: Fine/vg. Remainder mark, dj scratched. read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscription on the inside page from PO, no other marks or writing, book is in great shape, dust jacket has a very soft crease near the top edge, otherwise looks great. read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: VG+/VG. 1.21 x 9.4 x 8.29 Inches; 480 pp; 0060171030; 1997. read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1997
Description: As New in As New jacket. Stated first edition. 471 pp. with numerous color photographs throughout. The focus is on regional cooking and the volume touches on all areas of Italy. There are easy to follow instructions and covering several hundred recipes. A real collector's cookbook. read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription on dedication page; very fine volume; dust jacket torn and creased on back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella. Photography By Alison Harris
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: J Very Good jacket. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Richly illustrated throughout with full-page color plates. Copper leaf patterned laminated boards, illustrated endpapers, 471 pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in fine condition, looks and feels new with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not corner clipped and is in very good condition. read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0060171030. BRAND NEW! ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 7.8 Inches; 471 pages. read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-06-017103-0. Hardcover. William Morrow Cookbooks, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. P revious owner's inscription. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella, and Harris, Alison (Photographer)
Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION-FULL NUMBER LINE, Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION-FULL NUMBER LINE. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. NF-M, 1997, Morrow Cookbooks. Cookery, Italian; Cooking; Italian; Italy; Non-Fiction; Regional & Ethnic. OVERSIZED BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Marcella Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 0789112051130
Description: New in No jacket. Brand new stated FIRST Edition. Hardback. Harper, 1997. Immaculate/unread. No marks/creases/tears or defects. FINE. condition. Clean and solid copy. No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: Fine. 0060171030 Harper hardcover w/dj, 1997, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks/creases/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new). read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina [ 1st ]
by
Hazan, Marcella
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: Small 4to. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Marcella Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780333627341
ISBN: 0333627342
Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Marcella Hazan
Binding: hardcover with dj
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: very good condition. read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Marcella Hazan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk
Date Published: 1999-04-09
ISBN-13: 9780333725955
ISBN: 0333725956
Description: Very Good. Light rubbing to covers with slight curling to corners. Solid with many illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snowden's Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks otherwise like new. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Marcella Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: Fine/Fine. 0060171030. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas F. Pesce',
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1997
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 789112051130. Glossy dust jacket, gold emblem/awards affixed (Julia Child Award Winner, etc), minor crease along top edge and top spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Readers,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Binding: HARDBACK
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS
Date Published: 1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780060171032
ISBN: 0060171030
Description: VG/G. read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
|
Marcella Cucina
by
Hazan, Marcella
| | | |