» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Marcel Gromaire, 1892-1971 : works on paper

by Marcel Gromaire, R. Stanley Johnson, R.S. Johnson Fine Art

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Marcel Gromaire, 1892-1971: Works on Paper

by Gromaire, Marcel, And Johnson, R. Stanley, And

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780972892773 ISBN: 097289277X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marcel Gromaire 1892-1971

by R. Stanley Johnson (Marcel Gromaire)

price: $9.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.S. Johnson Fine Art / Klees Gustorf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780972892773 ISBN: 097289277X

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 097289277X Clean DJ with very mild wear, no tears. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marcel Gromaire, 1892-1971 Works on Paper

by Gromaire, Marcel; R. Stanley Johnson

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R. S. J. F. A., Chicago Date Published: 1987

Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marcel Gromaire 1892-1971 Works on Paper, Winter 1987-1988

by R S Johnson Fine Art

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Johnson Fine Art, Chicago Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked with slight delamination at edges-barely read & a nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marcel Gromaire 1892-1971

by Johnson, R. Stanley

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Klees/Gustorf Publishers, Chicago, IL Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780972892773 ISBN: 097289277X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Publication No. 151, 130 Pages, Color and B/W Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marcel Gromaire, 1892-1971: Works on Paper

by Marcel Gromaire

price: $22.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1987

Description: 120 pp., very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marcel Gromaire, 1892-1971: Works on Paper

by Marcel Gromaire

price: $23.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: R.S. Johnson Fine Art Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marcel Gromaire 1892-1971

by Gromaire, Marcel & R. Stanley Johnson

price: $35.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. S. Johnson Fine Art / Klees Gustorf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780972892773 ISBN: 097289277X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 097289277X. Back panel of dust jacket is rubbed, no other defects, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Book has no defects; pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book appears unread. Introductory 7-page biographical essay and 61 reproductions of Gromaire's wonderful drawings and paintings. Printed on coated paper. 4to 11"-13" tall. 130 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marcel Gromaire 1892-1971. [Subtitle]: (Exhibition Publication)

by Johnson, R. Stanley

price: $35.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Klees/Gustorf Publishers, Date Published: 2007.

Description: Corners lightly bumped, else very good plus, clean & unused condition / matching dust jacket. Size: 8.5"x11", 130pp., 60 illustrations with several in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marcel Gromaire. 1892/1971

by Gromaire., Marcel & Musee D'Art Moderne

price: $49.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Musee D'Art Moderne, Bx-43 Date Published: 1980

Description: Trade PB. 4to. Square. Musee d'Art Moderne. 1980. 228 pgs, 114 B + W Figs, catalogue of 516 items. Wrappers in excellent shape, with no wear present. Binding tight and solid. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. BX-43. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marcel Gromaire, 1892-1971

by Johnson, R. Stanley

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.S. Johnson Fine Art, Chicago Date Published: 2007

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. English text. Art Exhibition Catalogue. NF/NF. Hardcover, black cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 130 pp, color and b&w illustrations, touch of shelfwear, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Marcel Gromaire, 1892-1971: Works on Paper

by Gromaire, Marcel; R. Stanley Johnson

price: $280.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R. S. J. F. A. Date Published: 1987

Description: New. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--120 pp. With 61 ills. 25 x 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Marcel Gromaire 1892-1971

by Johnson, R. Stanley And Gromaire, Marcel

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: R.S. Johnson Fine Art, Chicago Date Published: 2007

Description: A new copy in a new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Down in Denver Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marcel Gromaire, 1892-1971 Works on Paper

by Gromaire, Marcel

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: R. S. Johnson Fine Art Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers show small corner creases. Binding is tight, inner pages clean and crisp. Introductory essay by R. Stanley Johnson; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marcel Gromaire, 1892-1971

by Johnson, R. Stanley

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. S. Johnson Fine Art, Chicago Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780972892773 ISBN: 097289277X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 9780972892773. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marcel Gromaire 1892-1971

by Johnson, R. Stanley

price: $23.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: R.S. Johnson Fine Art / Klees Gustorf, Chicago / Dusseldorf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780972892773 ISBN: 097289277X

Description: As New. Includes a lengthy essay and crisp, vivid color reproductions. Black cloth. 130 pp., profusely illustrated with 61 color and bw images. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marcel Gromaire 1892-1971; Works on Paper

by R. S. Johnson Fine Art

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: R. S. Johnson Finart, Chicago Date Published: 1987

Description: With an introductory essay by R. Stanley Johnson. 120p., b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marcel Gromaire, 1892-1971

by Johnson, R. Stanley

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago and Dusseldorf, Klees/Gustorf Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780972892773 ISBN: 097289277X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Edges of DJ are slightly bumped. Otherwise clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marcel Gromaire 1892-1971

by R. Stanley Johnson (Marcel Gromaire)

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.S. Johnson Fine Art / Klees Gustorf, Chicago / Dusseldorf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780972892773 ISBN: 097289277X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-approx 12" Crisp and clean copy. Hard-to-find title. 130 pages. Color and black and white illustration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Raritan River Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marcel Gromaire, 1892-1971: works on paper

by Gromaire, Marcel, and Johnson, R. Stanley, and R.S. Johnson Fine Art

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: R.S. Johnson Fine Art, Chicago, Ill. (645 N. Michigan Ave., Chicago 60611) Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some edge wear, corners creased a bit, wear to bindings edges. the plastic coating is peeling at front lower edge and corners. pages clean. 120 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. & price list Exhibition catalog. Bibliography: 116. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marcel Gromaire 1892-1971

by Johnson, R. Stanley

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, April 2007 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Klees/Gustorf Publishers, Chicago/Dusseldorf

Description: As New Condition. As New Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.