» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Create elegant marbled patterns quickly and easily with this thoroughly illustrated guide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Cohen, Daniel, And Sabin, Ann (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 94 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Daniel Cohen, Paula Cohen, Eden Gray

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Some cover wear, pages good, binding good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Daniel Cohen, Paula Cohen, Eden Gray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Cohen, Daniel, and Gray, Eden, and Cohen, Paula

price: $2.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Sabin, Ann. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 94 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Cohen, Daniel and Paula (with Gray, Eden)

price: $5.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Sabin, Ann. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near perfect copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 94 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Cohen, Daniel / Paula Cohen / Eden Gray

price: $7.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Very Good. 0.5 x 9.25 x 7 Inches; 94 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Cohen, Daniel; Gray, Eden; Cohen, Paula

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Interweave Press, Incorporated, Loveland, CO, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Sabin, Ann (illustrator) Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No DJ, as issued. Cover is Shiny Softcover with Marbling design on front. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Daniel Cohen, Paula Cohen, Eden Gray

price: $19.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Marbling on Fabric

by Daniel Cohen; Paula Cohen; Eden Gray

price: $71.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Daniel Cohen, Paula Cohen, Eden Gray

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Interweave Press ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Daniel Cohen, Paula Cohen, Eden Gray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Daniel Cohen; Paula Cohen; Eden Gray

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Ex-Library. pp. 94. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Cohen, Daniel; Cohen, Paula; Gray, Eden

price: $4.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marbling on Fabric By Cohen, Daniel; Cohen, Paula; Gray, Eden

by Daniel Cohen; Paula Cohen; Eden Gray

price: $5.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Cohen, Daniel; Cohen, Paula; Gray, Eden

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: 0934026548 Very good softcoverVery good softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Cohen, Daniel; Cohen, Paula; Gray, Eden

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Cohen, Daniel And Paula, With Eden Gray

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Loveland, CO: Interweave Press, 1990. 94 pages. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Photos. Notes. Sources. Bibliography. Index. Very good+. ISBN: 0934026548 Illustrated with many b/w how-to illustrations and color examples. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marbling on Fabric

price: $10.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Cohen, Daniel; Cohen, Paula

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Interweave, 1990. ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Crafts: Crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Cohen, Daniel

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Interweave Press, c1990 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marbling on Fabric

by Daniel Cohen; Paula Cohen; Eden Gray

price: $15.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Marbling on Fabric

price: $52.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934026543 ISBN: 0934026548

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.