About this title: Create elegant marbled patterns quickly and easily with this thoroughly illustrated guide.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Marbling on Fabric
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Marbling on Fabric
by
Cohen, Daniel, And Sabin, Ann (Illustrator), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Interweave Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 94 p. read more
Marbling on Fabric
by
Daniel Cohen, Paula Cohen, Eden Gray
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Interweave Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Some cover wear, pages good, binding good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Marbling on Fabric
by
Daniel Cohen, Paula Cohen, Eden Gray
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Marbling on Fabric
by
Cohen, Daniel, and Gray, Eden, and Cohen, Paula
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Interweave Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Sabin, Ann. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 94 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Marbling on Fabric
by
Cohen, Daniel and Paula (with Gray, Eden)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Interweave Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Sabin, Ann. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near perfect copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 94 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WHISPERER ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Marbling on Fabric
by
Cohen, Daniel / Paula Cohen / Eden Gray
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Interweave Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Very Good. 0.5 x 9.25 x 7 Inches; 94 pages. read more
Marbling on Fabric
by
Cohen, Daniel; Gray, Eden; Cohen, Paula
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Interweave Press, Incorporated, Loveland, CO, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Sabin, Ann (illustrator) Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No DJ, as issued. Cover is Shiny Softcover with Marbling design on front. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Marbling on Fabric
by
Daniel Cohen, Paula Cohen, Eden Gray
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Trade paperback. read more
Marbling on Fabric
by
Daniel Cohen; Paula Cohen; Eden Gray
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Interweave Press
Date Published: 1990-05
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
novel-books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Marbling on Fabric
by
Daniel Cohen, Paula Cohen, Eden Gray
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Interweave Press
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Marbling on Fabric
by
Daniel Cohen, Paula Cohen, Eden Gray
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Marbling on Fabric
by
Daniel Cohen; Paula Cohen; Eden Gray
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Interweave Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Ex-Library. pp. 94. Illustrations. read more
Marbling on Fabric
by
Cohen, Daniel; Cohen, Paula; Gray, Eden
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Marbling on Fabric By Cohen, Daniel; Cohen, Paula; Gray, Eden
by
Daniel Cohen; Paula Cohen; Eden Gray
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Interweave Press
Date Published: 1990-05
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Fair. read more
Marbling on Fabric
by
Cohen, Daniel; Cohen, Paula; Gray, Eden
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Interweave Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: 0934026548 Very good softcoverVery good softcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Marbling on Fabric
by
Cohen, Daniel; Cohen, Paula; Gray, Eden
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Marbling on Fabric
by
Cohen, Daniel And Paula, With Eden Gray
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Loveland, CO: Interweave Press, 1990. 94 pages. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Photos. Notes. Sources. Bibliography. Index. Very good+. ISBN: 0934026548 Illustrated with many b/w how-to illustrations and color examples. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Marbling on Fabric
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Marbling on Fabric
by
Cohen, Daniel; Cohen, Paula
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Interweave, 1990.
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Crafts: Crafts. read more
Marbling on Fabric
by
Cohen, Daniel
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Interweave Press, c1990
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Marbling on Fabric
by
Daniel Cohen; Paula Cohen; Eden Gray
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Interweave Press
Date Published: 1990-05
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Marbling on Fabric
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780934026543
ISBN: 0934026548
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.