» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mapuche social structure: institutional reintegration in a patrilineal society of central Chile.

by Louis C. Faron

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mapuche Social Structure; : Institutional Reintegration in a Patrilineal Society of Central Chile (Illinois Studies in Anthropology)

by Louis C Faron

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 1961 Univ of IL pub. Softcover. Light reading wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More anthropology books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mapuche Social Structure. Institutional Reintegration in a Patrilineal Society of Central Chile

by Faron (Louis).

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: U of Illinois, Urbana Date Published: 1961

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 247pp. 8vo paperback. Illinois Studies in Anthropology #1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mapuche Social Structure

by Faron, L. C.

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Univ. of Illinois Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mapuche Social Structure; : Institutional Reintegration in a Patrilineal Society of Central Chile (Illinois Studies in Anthropology)

by Louis C Faron

price: $6.23

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Wraps. Good+. First Edition. maps, charts, bibl., 247 p, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mapuche Social Structure: Institutional Reintegration in a Patrilineal Society of Central Chile

by Faron, L. C.

price: $8.90

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, scratches, scuffs, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Owner's name on half-title page. Minor dirt on edge. No writing in text. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mapuche Social Structure

by Faron, L.C.

price: $9.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ilinois Studies in Anthropology: The University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Good soft bound book with no dust jacket. Significant water damage to endpapers and wraps. Most pages clean, crisp and without markings, some underlining to text. Wrap shows minor yellowing/discoloration around edges and at spine; some bumping. Good reader's copy. 247 pp. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mapuche Social Structure: Institutional Reintegration in a Patrilineal Society of Central Chile

by Faron, L.C.

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illinois Studies in Anthropology, No. 1, 247 pp, appendices, bib., index, appendices, bib., index, ink underlining throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mapuche Social Structure Institutional Reintegration in a Patrilineal Society of Central Chile

by Faron, L. C.

price: $11.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University Of Illinois Press; Urbana, IL Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good-; Small previous owner stamp on front cover and title page. Wraps are lightly sunned and somewhat soiled. Spine creases with tilt. No writing or underlines in text. Trade PB; First Printing; Illinois Studies in Anthropology No.1 Series; 6 x 9"; 247 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Road Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mapuche Social Structure

by Faron, L.C.

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Illinois Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mapuche Social Structure Institutional Reintegration in a Patrilineal Society of Central Chule

by Faron, L.C.

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Illinois, Urbana, IL Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780252725418 ISBN: 0252725417

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light age toning to wraps Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Indigenous Peoples ISBN: 0252725417 Inventory No: 033782. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.