|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Charles H Hapgood
About this title: Now, after 20 years, Charles Hapgood's classic 1966 book on ancient maps is back in print. Hapgood uses his ancient maps as concrete evidence of an advanced worldwide civilization existing many thousands of years before ancient Egypt.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Press
ISBN-13: 9780932813428
ISBN: 0932813429
Description: Fine. 0932813429 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780932813428
ISBN: 0932813429
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. New read more
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Press
ISBN-13: 9780932813428
ISBN: 0932813429
Description: New. 0932813429 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780932813428
ISBN: 0932813429
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lost World Museum,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Press, Kempton, IL
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780932813428
ISBN: 0932813429
Description: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age. Paperback, sm.4to, 316 pp + 14 pp of adverts, near fine condition, illustrations, previous owner's signature on half-title page. read more
|
|
Maps of the ancient sea kings: evidence of advanced civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles Hutchins
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Turnstone Books, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780855000189
ISBN: 085500018X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xii, 276p. : ill., maps, ports.; 26 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Previous ed. : Philadelphia: Chilton Books, 1966. Bibliography: p.261-268. -Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E Mendlovitz,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings. Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chilton, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. Small 4to. xii, 316pp, index, maps. diagrams, photographs. Blue cloth h/c in dj, worn but sound reading copy. read more
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings; Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Binding: HARD BACK BLACK
Publisher: CHILTON BOOKS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1956
Description: GOOD TATTERED DJ. TATTERED DJ. 7X10. General shelf wear, Dj is very worn and torn 3/4s down the center of the spine, PO's name address stamped on front endpaper, unmarked text, good binding _PAB_ read more
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: cloth
Publisher: Chilton Books, Philadelphia & New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Color map; B&W maps; charts. Condition: DJ slightly chipped w/small edge-tears; else in fine condition. read more
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings, Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Edition: 1st Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton/Haynes
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780801950896
ISBN: 0801950899
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 0801950899. Very nice copy, clean, crisp. Unmarked, no underlining, no highlighting, no owner name or inscription, etc. Spotting to book edge, jacket toned with small tears at edge. Scanned image available. From the jacket "first concrete evidence of the existence of such a (lost advanced) civilization" through the Portolano charts of the Middle Ages. read more
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Chilton Books, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1966
Description: Near Fine jacket. Fine / Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj has light corner wear, price intact. 315 pages. Hapgood demonstrates his theories concerning the Piri Re'is Map and its antecedents ZSBH B0952. read more
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Binding: Hardcover Cloth
Publisher: Chilton Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Vg, Spine faded, Bumped/no Dj. Very good condition, spine somewhat faded, small bump to bottom of spine, pages clean and tight, tight binding, blue cloth hardcover with silver lettering down spine, 315 semi-glossy pages, includes preface, table of contents, foreword, 8 chapters, acknowledgments, notes, appendix, geographical tables, bibliography, and index. includes MANY black and white maps, illustrations, and drawings throughout. read more
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Books, Philadelphia & NY
Date Published: [c1966]
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 4to; [12], 315p., illustrated, 1 map in color, folding table, bibliography, index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Press, Kempton, IL
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780932813428
ISBN: 0932813429
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Earl The Pearls,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Adventure's Unlimited Press, Kempton, Illinoise
Date Published: 1996
Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VG LARGE FORMAT SOFTCOVER. 316 PP. UNIFORMLY CLEAN AND TIGHT THROUGHOUT. MAPS. 100 FIGURES. BIBLIOGRAPHY. INDEX. FACSIMILES. NOT EX LIBRARY. PLEASE SELECT DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY DUE TO SIZE. read more
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Press
ISBN-13: 9780932813428
ISBN: 0932813429
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Press
ISBN-13: 9780932813428
ISBN: 0932813429
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Chilton Books, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Presents "the first concrete evidence of the existence of a lost, advanced civilization which pre-dated the Egyptians. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover and a couple of rubbed spots on the front and back of the dustjacket. Otherwise, overall, the book is in very good condition and the dj is in good condition. 315 pages including index. Scarce. read more
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings. Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age. 1966. Cloth With Dustjacket
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Philadelphia & New York: Chilton. 1966, 1966. First edition. Small quarto. Blue cloth. Edges have a trace of soiling and a trace of tanning else fine in faintly scuffed dustjacket with a bit of light wear to the extremities else very good. A nice copy of the uncommon first edition of this now classic Charles Hapgood book. A wonderful book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pawprint Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Books, Philadelphia and New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: VG. First Edition. 315pp., blue cloth with silver printing to spine. Covers show some light toning to edges, otheriwse a Very Good copy in a near very good dj with some scuffing to edges. Previous owner's neat bookplate on the front fixed endpage. read more
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Books,, Philadelphia:
Date Published: 1966.
Description: First Edition. [7-3/8" X 10-1/2] 315pp., 100 figures, biblio., index. Very good+ / chipped dust jacket. read more
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Charles H. Hapgood
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780932813428
ISBN: 0932813429
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age (O) (Reissue)
by
Hapgood, Charles H.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780932813428
ISBN: 0932813429
Description: Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Konstantin Krylov,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings: Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age
by
Hapgood, Charles H
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Adventures Unlimited Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780932813428
ISBN: 0932813429
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. read more
|
|
MAPS OF THE ANCIENT SEA KINGS
by
Hapgood
| | | |