» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Mapping of America

by Ralph E. Ehrenberg, Seymour I. Schwartz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mapping of America

by Seymour I. Schwartz; Ralph E. Ehrenbgerg

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810913073 ISBN: 0810913070

Description: Good. {G/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. X-library with usual library markings. Moderate shelf and edgeear. Mylar covered dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mapping of America

by Schwartz, Seymour I.; Ehrenbgerg, Ralph E.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810913073 ISBN: 0810913070

Description: Good/Fair in Good/Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 4to SQUARE. PLEASE NOTE: (THIS OVERSIZED ITEM WILL NOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON). ISBN-0810913070. 1ST EDITION, 4to HARDCOVER, 11 X 11.75 X 1.75 INCHES, 363 PAGES, EX-LIBRARY. THIS EX-LIBRARY BOOK, DUST JACKET, LIBRARY BRODART HAS THE USUAL LIBRARY MARKING, STAMPS, STICKERS, POCKETS AND IS IN GOOD/FAIR CONDITION WITH SHELF WEAR / BUMPING / SOME RUBBING / AGE RELATED DISCOLORATION ALONG THE EDGES, . REINFORCED TAPE APPLIED TO ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mapping of America**

by Ehrenberg, Ralph E., and Schwartz, Seymour I.

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810913073 ISBN: 0810913070

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A very nice copy indeed of the original edition with minimal shelf wear; tight and clean. 363 p. w/colored plates, bibliography and index Coffee-table sized book-may require additional shipping costs to certain locations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SMLB Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mapping of America / Seymour I. Schwartz and Ralph E. Ehrenberg

by Schwartz, Seymour I. (1928-)

price: $603.85

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810913073 ISBN: 0810913070

Description: Description: 363 p. : ill.; 28 x 30 cm. Bibliography: p. 352-355. Subjects: Cartography--North America--History. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 5. pp. 363. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mapping of America / Seymour I. Schwartz and Ralph E. Ehrenberg

by Schwartz, Seymour I. (1928-)

price: $893.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810913073 ISBN: 0810913070

Description: Description: 363 p. : ill.; 28 x 30 cm. Bibliography: p. 352-355. Subjects: Cartography--North America--History. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mapping of America

by Schwartz, Seymour I. And Ralph E. Ehrenbgerg

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810913073 ISBN: 0810913070

Description: remainder mark on bottom edge else very good with nice bright d.j. which has one closed tear at the front. Oblong 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mapping of America

by Seymour I. Schwartz, Ralph E. Ehrenbgerg

price: $43.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue (March 1986) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810913073 ISBN: 0810913070

Description: Very Good. 0810913070. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mapping of America

by Schwartz, Seymour I..

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams, 1986. ISBN-13: 9780810913073 ISBN: 0810913070

Description: Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Reference: Atlases & Geography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mapping of America

by Seymour I. Schwartz

price: $91.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810913073 ISBN: 0810913070

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mapping of America

by Schwartz, Seymour I.; Ehrenbgerg, Ralph E.

price: $95.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810913073 ISBN: 0810913070

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 11"by 12' Book Description: White cloth binding in very good used condition with some soiling at bottom edges. The dust jacket is good+ with mylar cover. 363 pages, Bibliography, Index, Photographic Credits.354 illustrations, including 84 plates in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mapping of America

by Schwartz, Seymour I.; Ehrenbgerg, Ralph E.

price: $195.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810913073 ISBN: 0810913070

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong). 363pp w/ numerous color and b/w illus and maps. A total of 223 historical maps of America. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.