Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780810913073ISBN:0810913070
Description: Good/Fair in Good/Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 4to SQUARE. PLEASE NOTE: (THIS OVERSIZED ITEM WILL NOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON). ISBN-0810913070. 1ST EDITION, 4to HARDCOVER, 11 X 11.75 X 1.75 INCHES, 363 PAGES, EX-LIBRARY. THIS EX-LIBRARY BOOK, DUST JACKET, LIBRARY BRODART HAS THE USUAL LIBRARY MARKING, STAMPS, STICKERS, POCKETS AND IS IN GOOD/FAIR CONDITION WITH SHELF WEAR / BUMPING / SOME RUBBING / AGE RELATED DISCOLORATION ALONG THE EDGES, . REINFORCED TAPE APPLIED TO ... read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780810913073ISBN:0810913070
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A very nice copy indeed of the original edition with minimal shelf wear; tight and clean. 363 p. w/colored plates, bibliography and index Coffee-table sized book-may require additional shipping costs to certain locations. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780810913073ISBN:0810913070
Description: Description: 363 p. : ill.; 28 x 30 cm. Bibliography: p. 352-355. Subjects: Cartography--North America--History. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 5. pp. 363. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780810913073ISBN:0810913070
Description: Description: 363 p. : ill.; 28 x 30 cm. Bibliography: p. 352-355. Subjects: Cartography--North America--History. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780810913073ISBN:0810913070
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 11"by 12' Book Description: White cloth binding in very good used condition with some soiling at bottom edges. The dust jacket is good+ with mylar cover. 363 pages, Bibliography, Index, Photographic Credits.354 illustrations, including 84 plates in full color. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780810913073ISBN:0810913070
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong). 363pp w/ numerous color and b/w illus and maps. A total of 223 historical maps of America. Clean. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.