» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-75

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-75

by Philip Katcher

About this title: An unrivalled source of information on the uniforms, insignia and appearance of the world's fighting men of past and present. This covers the Vietnam War soldiers in a popular format including many photographs and diagrams.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1) used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1)

by Philip Katcher

price: $3.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1) used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1)

by Katcher, Philip

price: $4.30

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 7/24/1980 ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: Good. 0850453607 Text clean and unmarked. Book slightly bowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-75 used book

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-75

by Katcher, Philip

price: $5.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Men-At-Arms (Osprey), 104. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-75

by Katcher, Philip

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Katcher, Philip., Osprey Pub. (London), nd (1989), c1980, llus. soft cover, 2 small tabs attached to obverse of front cover o/w fine, 40 pp, B & W photographic & other illus., (color plates by Mike Chappell), Sm 4to, 'Osprey Men-at-Arms Series', $10.00. Chappell, Mike. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-1975 (Maa 104) used book

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-1975 (Maa 104)

by Katcher, Philip

price: $12.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Pub Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0850453607. AS NEW Excellent model figure and uniform collector's reference book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75

by Katcher, Philip

price: $18.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: VG paperback. Col. plates by Mike Chappell. Osprey Men-at-Arms series, no.104. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1) used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1)

by Philip Katcher

price: $25.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-75: new book

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-75:

by Katcher, Philip Chappell, Mike

price: $25.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OSPREY PUBLISHING Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 48 pages. An unrivalled source of information on the uniforms, insignia and appearance of the world's fighting men of past and present. this covers the vietnam war soldiers in a popular format including many photographs and diagrams. illustrations, map, bibliography (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75

by Katcher, Philip

price: $29.02

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Osprey (Men-At Arms Series 104 )London Date Published: 1981

Description: Crd/C/vrs, Ro8vo, Pp40, Illust, Col & b/w plates. FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75

by Katcher, Philip

price: $29.02

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey (Men-At Arms Series 104 ), London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: Crd/C/vrs, Ro8vo, Pp40, Illust, Col & b/w plates. FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1) used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1)

by Philip Katcher

price: $2.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent corners, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-1975 used book

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-1975

by Katcher, Philip; Chappell, Mike

price: $2.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text is unmarked, but has a little, light soiling; page edges, white covers, slightly faded with a corner crease, clear protective laminate over spine. Usual library distintions; color illustrations, b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-1975 used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-1975

by Katcher Philip

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperbound Publisher: OSPREY men-at-arms, london Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: profusely illustrated. near fine condition, wraps. 8. 00 X 11 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75

by Katcher, Philip

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing, London Date Published: 1980

Description: From the Osprey Men-At-Arms Series. Near fine, wraps with stiff card covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 new book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75

by Katcher, Philip

price: $17.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091125051127D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-1975-Men-at-Arms Series 104

by Katcher, Philip With Colour Plates By Chappell, Mike Edited By Windrow, Martin

price: $21.50

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing, London Date Published: 1993

Description: 40 pp, large octavo, coloured plates, b&w photographic illustrations, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. First published 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-1975 (Men at Arms Series #104) new book

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-1975 (Men at Arms Series #104)

by Philip Katcher, Russell & Chappell

price: $33.30

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0850453607. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1) used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1)

by Philip Katcher

price: $53.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1) new book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1)

by Philip Katcher

price: $63.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1) new book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 (Men-at-Arms) (Bk.1)

by Philip Katcher; Illustrator-Mike Chappell

price: $94.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1980-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75 used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75

by Katcher Philip

price: $16.65

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey (Men-at-Arms Series) reprint 1989 (1980) ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: 40p 8 pages of colour plates and many illustrations in the text 7.2?x 9.8? paperback (or card covers, as some prefer) VG+ [0850453607] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75

by Katcher P

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Osprey Publications, London Date Published: 1980

Description: CHAPPELL M. Very Good. Quarto. 40pp, Osprey Men at Arms Series, well illustrated in colour and in black and white, illustrated card covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castle Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-1975 (Men at Arms Series #104) new book

Armies of the Vietnam War, 1962-1975 (Men at Arms Series #104)

by Philip Katcher, Russell & Chappell

price: $28.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing ISBN-13: 9780850453607 ISBN: 0850453607

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0850453607. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Armies of the Vietnam War 1962-75

by Katcher, Philip

price: $33.14

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Osprey Publishing, London Date Published: 1980)

Description: Men-At-Arms Series. Colour plates by Mike Chappell. 4to; pp. 40; 8 colour illustrations, numerous b/w illustrations; stiff illustrated wrapper, wrapper slightly browned, otherwise a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.