» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mao for Beginners

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mao for Beginners

by Rius

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mao for Beginners

by Michael Appignanesi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Michael Appignanesi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book) used book

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book)

by Rius, Friends

price: $2.65

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers & Readers Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780906386071 ISBN: 0906386071

Description: Good. Cover shows some edge wear and creasing. Light soiling on sides of book. Some highlighting and/or underlining is present. A few pages have notes or written answers. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mao for Beginners (Reannounce) used book

Mao for Beginners (Reannounce)

by Rius

price: $2.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writers & Readers Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780906386071 ISBN: 0906386071

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Rius

price: $2.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394505893 ISBN: 0394505891

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book) used book

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book)

by Rius, Friends

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780906386071 ISBN: 0906386071

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Rius

price: $3.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394505893 ISBN: 0394505891

Description: Good. 171 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Rius

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: Very Good. First American Edition. The cover is brown with a caricature of Mao holding a book and a cigarette. Publisher's Note: An internationally acclaimed Mexican caricaturist and political cartoonist offers an amusing, irreverent, comic-strip introduction to the life and thought of China's greatest revolutionary. The pages are in nice condition, but there are a few thin underlines in pen and there is a black mark across the bottom edges of the pages at the spine. The cover is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Rius

price: $4.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780394505893 ISBN: 0394505891

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Michael

price: $4.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: Good. Price neatly clipped-some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Rius And Friends

price: $9.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: Yes. Near Very Good. No Jacket. This 5.5"x8.5" soft cover book has a brown and black drawing illustrated cover with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book about China and Mao. Many black and white photo and drawing illustrations throughout the book. 171 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Rius & Friends

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: N-Fine. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some light cover soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Michael

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: Very good. Pantheon, 1980, 1st American Editon, trade paperback, tight and square, owner's name, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Del Rio, Eduardo [Rius]

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Second Printing Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0394738861. Faint vertical partial crease on front cover, almost invisible. Cover is tan with picture of Chairman Mao on cover. Includes hundreds of b/w photographs and illustrations. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread. An oversized, high quality softcover. Chinese communist humor. A Pantheon Documentary Comic Book. Trade PB. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 171 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Del Rio, Eduardo

price: $15.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: Eduaro del Rio-Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Profusely illustrated, this is part of the excellent Pantheon Documentary Comic Book series. Translated by Richard Appignanesi and Maria Clarkson. Interiors are tightly bound and lightly tanned. Previous owners bookstamp to the title page. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing only. Spine is uncreased, just lightly rubbed at the points. A very solid copy of this wonderful presentation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Rius

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First american edition is tight with no markings, some tanning to page edges, wraps have very minor rubbing, great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book) used book

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book)

by Rius

price: $18.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780906386071 ISBN: 0906386071

Description: Very good. Very Good Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows shelf/reading wear w/lite scuffing to book edges & tiny bends in covers-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book) used book

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book)

price: $39.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780906386071 ISBN: 0906386071

Description: Good. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Visible shelwear/slight creases on cover. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Appignanesi, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: Very Good. 0394738861 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Michael Appignanesi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mao for Beginners

by Michael Appignanesi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394738864 ISBN: 0394738861

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book) used book

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book)

by Rius

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers and Readers Date Published: 01/06/1980 ISBN-13: 9780906386071 ISBN: 0906386071

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book) used book

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book)

by Rius, Friends

price: $2.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writers & Readers Publishing ISBN-13: 9780906386071 ISBN: 0906386071

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book) used book

Mao for Beginners (a Writers & Readers Beginners Documentary Comic Book)

by Rius, Friends

price: $2.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers & Readers Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780906386071 ISBN: 0906386071

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Mao for Beginners (for Beginners) used book

Mao for Beginners (for Beginners)

by Rius

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers & Readers Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780906386071 ISBN: 0906386071

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.