» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Many Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys, And Grant, Joan (Marshall)

price: $18.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. vi, 275 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys, And Grant, Joan (Marshall)

price: $18.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. edge & shelf wear. vi, 275 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys, And Grant, Joan (Marshall)

price: $18.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. damaged book cover. vi, 275 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Many lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys, and Grant, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 1968 Pocket Books paperback. Typical ex-lib stamps, labels, cardholder. Very worn, but readable book. Creased spine, moderate edgewear, scuffed covers, some notes & underlining & bent page corners. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Denys Kelsey

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Light staining at top left corner of book up to page 79. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Denys Kelsey

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes a Book of Reincarnation

by Kelsey, Denys And Grant, Joan

price: $2.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Edge of pages have small spots (not visable on page faces). Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Denys Kelsey

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Many Lifetimes used book

Many Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys & Grant, Joan

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good Plus. Tight spine, light creasing; moderate wear and rubbing to covers, very good internally. "A unique, thought provoking book about reincarnation--by a prominent psychiatrist and his strangely gifted wife. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 014872. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys And Grant, Joan

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Minor reading wear, store stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys; Grant, Joan

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: Very Good. B000QOE4O8 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes Lifetimes Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys & Grant, Joan

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. 1967. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes a Book About Reincarnation

by Denys And Joan Grant Kelsey

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys And Grant, Joan

price: $3.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market P Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 1968 Mass PB. Pocket Books. 247 pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover good with light shelf/edge wear. Pages lightly tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Denys Kelsey; Joan Grant

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Very Good. Clean, fresh, paperback, has been read but is in great shape. Former owner name inside cover is all that keeps us from listing as new. Mendopower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes, then send you an email when it ships. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys; Grant, Joan;

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: Good. USED "1st Edition--Good----Drawing on title page, name on flep. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes: a Book About Reincarnation

by Kelsey, Denys And Grant, Joan

price: $5.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with a 1/4 inch tear on the upper front edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys & Grant, Joan

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass paperback. First paperback printing. General wear. Clean, unmarked copy. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Denys, ; Kelsey, Joan Grant

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company

Description: Good. B000NPYLZ2 1967 Hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, has p.o. name inside, no d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes (a Book About Reincarnation)

by Kelsey, Denys And Grant, Joan

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc Date Published: 1967

Description: Pages slightly yellowed. Book Club Edition otherwise good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes a Book of Reincarnation

by Kelsey, Denys

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ quite scuffed, some edgewear. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Denys; Grant, Joan

price: $8.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE/BOMC Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc, Garden City, New York Date Published: Circa 1967

Description: Good in good jacket. 8vo: over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. No publication date stated. Dust jacket is bumped and worn on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; spine is very browned; edges are more lightly browned; scarred, soiled and shelf worn. Boards are black with gold print on the spine; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine bumped and lightly worn. Binding is good although browning on glued areas. Page edges are lightly browned; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes (a Book About Reincarnation)

by Kelsey, Denys And Joan Grant

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: VERY GOOD+ IN VERY GOOD+ dustjacket; octavo; 275 pp; price clipped, nicked edgewear, rubbed, lightly sunned; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Kelsey, Joan Grant & Denys

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER 1976 Publisher: CORGI Date Published: 1976

Description: Fair. CORNER & EDGE BUMPED-PEELED PLACE ON FRONT-PAGES TIGHT-TANNING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Many Lifetimes

by Joan Grant, Denys Kelsey

price: $10.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 6/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780405117862 ISBN: 0405117868

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.