» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Manual of traditional wood carving

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Manual of traditional wood carving

by Paul N. Hasluck

About this title: Possibly the best book in English on woodcarving. Practical instructions along with 1,146 working drawings and photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Hasluck, Paul N (Editor)

price: $5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of 1911 edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight bump to lower right corner of front cover. Minor wear to other corners. No crease in flat, tight spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. 6 1/2 x 9 1/4. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 1, 146 working drawings and photographic illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving: With 1, 146 Working Drawings a used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving: With 1, 146 Working Drawings a

by Hasluck, Paul N., Ed

price: $9.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 568 pp. 6 1/2 x 9 1/8. Red glossy wraps. Vertical creaseon front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Hasluck, Paul Nooneree

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Very Good. 0486234894 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Very Good. 0486234894 1977 crisp tight softcover clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving With 1, 146 Working Drawings and Photographic Illustrations used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving With 1, 146 Working Drawings and Photographic Illustrations

by Hasluck, Paul N., Editor

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re Issue Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DOVER PUB., NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: FINE. 0486234894. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving: With 1, 146 Working Drawings and Photographic Illustrations used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving: With 1, 146 Working Drawings and Photographic Illustrations

by Hasluck, Paul N. (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Good with no Dust Jacket; Condition. Normal wear & creases from use w/light fade to spine. 0486234894. Lrg. 8vo.; 568 pages pages; Interior pages very good w/no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving new book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Hasluck, Paul N (Editor)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Hasluck, Paul (Ed. )

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good + VG+. Softcover, stiff wraps, 568 pp, illustrated with 114 b&w drawings and photographs, slight fading and creasing to cover, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Paul N. Hasluck, Editor

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Republication Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--has very monor wear to two corners and to spine tip and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Paul N. Hasluck, Editor

price: $29.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Republication Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Fine as New. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Paul N. Hasluck, Editor

price: $29.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Republication Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Fine as New. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Hasluck, Paul N Ed

price: $31.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, NY USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: illus. VG. VG paperback illus ISBN: 0486234894. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

price: $5.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Fair. 0486234894 5. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Paul Hasluck, Editor

price: $7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Republication Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Very good. Very Good book, None, As Issued dust jacket. Very light wear to cover corners, light smudge on side page edges, light yellowing on top back cover. Interior clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Paul N. Hasluck

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Very Good. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, with no marks, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. Slight crease on front cover. Some staining on ffep and inside cover. Otherwise in great condition. An excellent resource for woodworkers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Editor-Paul N. Hasluck

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Very Good Text. Very good-paperback copy. Sunning/shelfwear, price marked off back wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Hasluck, Paul Nooneree

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Good. No Jacket. GOOD: 1977 Soft Cover. TRADITIONAL WOOD CARVING. B62. Dover Publications. Includes 1, 146 Working Drawings and Photographs. Condo library name crossed inside cover and first page. Cover edge wear. Normal age wear. Clean and unmarked pages. Please Note; We donate a percentage of sales to local Children's Charities and local soup kitchen. Email confirmation provided. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving new book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Hasluck, Paul N. (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubications, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Dover Edition. Originally published in 1911 as Cassell's Wood Carving. Slight turnning to edges of covers and pages from time. clean and crisp within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan Books & Bindery, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Traditional Woodcarving used book

Manual of Traditional Woodcarving

by Hasluck, Paul Nooner

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving used book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Hasluck, Paul Nooneree

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 568 pages, illustrated, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving new book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving new book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

by Hasluck, Paul N.

price: $15.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: New. Possibly the best book in English on woodcarving. Practical instructions along with 1, 146 working drawings and photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving new book

Manual of Traditional Wood Carving

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234892 ISBN: 0486234894

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.