» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Mark David Gottsegen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Mark David Gottsegen

price: $8.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Mark David Gottsegen

price: $8.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark David,

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: w/photos & drawings. 441pp. w/index. ISBN 0060424214 Illustrated boards, large 8vo. Condition: Edge wear, Thin strip at top edge of last 40 pages faintly water stained, else VG cond. in VG dj. DJ in plastic wrap. SKU 21368 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bequaert Old Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark David

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins College Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, first edition/first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Painting Material and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark D.

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark David

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 441 pgs. Art Technical; Slight age tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark D.

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket. 0060424214. Harper & Row; 1st Printing; 1987; 441 pages. Light rubbing on bottom edge & corner tips of cover. Interior crisp, unmarked. Crisp jacket, no tears.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark David

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins College Division, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Used Very Good. Very good, never used, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark David

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins College Division, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Used Very Good. Very good, never used, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark David

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins College Division, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Used Very Good. Very good, never used, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Painting Material and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark D.

price: $34.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Like New. Like new, minor wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Mark David Gottsegen

price: $38.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: New. This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear from store display, customer browsing and handling, and or warehouse shelving. Not a remainder or cut-out-pulled from store shelf. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Mark David Gottsegen

price: $8.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Painting Material & Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark David

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Good. 0060424214 Good. Negligible shelf wear. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Painting Material and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark D.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reading, MA, U.S.A. : Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers,... ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Hard Back. Fine/No Jacket. 1st. 8"x10". used text but clean and tight, teaches eveything about painting. Techniques, manufacture, solvent and thinners, temperas etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark David

price: $34.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book-Ships with delivery confirmation. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 441 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark David

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: New. 0060424214 Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Gottsegen, Mark D.

price: $45.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: HB Publisher: HARPER & ROW, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: DRAWINGS. VERY GOOD/NEAR FINE DJ. INK INSC. ON END PAGE AND BOTTOM EDGE RUBS BUT O/W TIGHT, CLEAN, COLORBRIGHT BOOK. DJ IS CRISP, CLEAN, COLORBRIGHT. NO TEARS AND VERY NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Mark David Gottsegen

price: $61.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Manual of Painting Materials and Techniques

by Mark David Gottsegen

price: $98.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060424213 ISBN: 0060424214

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.