» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Manual of Mineralogy (Revised)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Manual of Mineralogy (Revised)

by Cornelis Klein, Cornelius S Hurlbut

About this title: This volume is the 21st edition of a major reference work, originally established in 1848, which explores the crystal and physical properties of minerals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Manual of Mineralogy used book

Manual of Mineralogy

by Klein, Cornelis, and Hurlbut, Cornelius Searle, and Dana, James Dwight

price: $29.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 21st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471574521 ISBN: 047157452X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 77 pages of neat underlining, otherwise pages clean, no other marks, tears or tears, cover very good. Despite underlining book is in very nice clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana

by Klein, Cornelis; Dana, James Dwight; Hurlbut, Cornelius Searle

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 20th Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471805809 ISBN: 0471805807

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light Shelfwear on Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana used book

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana

by Cornelius Klein; James Dwight Dana

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471574521 ISBN: 047157452X

Description: Good. 676-Some highlighting. Sturdy. Definition of conditions: New = Perfect like buying off the shelf at new bookstore; Like New = Very close to perfect; Very Good = Great shape perhaps with mild wear/creasing/bend; Good = Good reading copy with wear/creasing/bend, etc.; Acceptable = Much wear. May have loose binding or tear. Perfectly readable condition, but not pretty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Mineralogy (After James D. Dana), 21st Edition, Revised used book

Manual of Mineralogy (After James D. Dana), 21st Edition, Revised

by Cornelis Klein; Cornelius S. Hurlbut; James Dwight Dana

price: $65.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1998-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780471312666 ISBN: 0471312665

Description: Fair. Revised 21st edition, NO CD-ROM, no marks noted in text, outside cover is damaged and shows wear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Mineralogy

by James D. Dana

price: $6.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471805809 ISBN: 0471805807

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana used book

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana

by Cornelius Klein, Jr. Cornelius S. Hurlbut, James Dwight Dana

price: $17.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471574521 ISBN: 047157452X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana used book

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana

by Cornelius Klein, Jr. Cornelius S. Hurlbut, James Dwight Dana

price: $21.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471574521 ISBN: 047157452X

Description: Acceptable. 21st ed. Some shelf wear. Spine cover tearing at top edge. Tabs on most pages. Markings Throughout. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana used book

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana

by Klein, Cornelius; Hurlbut, Jr. Cornelius S.; Dana, James Dwight

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471574521 ISBN: 047157452X

Description: Good. 047157452X Mild shelf wear, but cardboard starting to peak through on corners. No marking in text. Binding solid. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana used book

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana

by Cornelius Klein

price: $38.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 21st Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780471574521 ISBN: 047157452X

Description: Good. 047157452X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana

by Klein, Cornelis; Dana, James Dwight; Hurlbut, Cornelius Searle

price: $49.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471805809 ISBN: 0471805807

Description: Illustrated. Fair to Good. Rather worn covers and interior has some highlighting but still a good serviceable reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Mineralogy

by James D. Dana

price: $61.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471805809 ISBN: 0471805807

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana used book

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana

by Cornelius Klein

price: $87.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471574521 ISBN: 047157452X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Mineralogy-After James D. Dana new book

Manual of Mineralogy-After James D. Dana

by Klein Cornelius

price: $92.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471574521 ISBN: 047157452X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 704. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Mineralogy new book

Manual of Mineralogy

by Klein Cornelis

price: $111.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471312666 ISBN: 0471312665

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 681. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana new book

Manual of Mineralogy: After James D. Dana

by Cornelius Klein

price: $192.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471574521 ISBN: 047157452X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Mineralogy (After James D. Dana), 21st Edition, Revised used book

Manual of Mineralogy (After James D. Dana), 21st Edition, Revised

by Cornelis Klein

price: $198.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471312666 ISBN: 0471312665

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Mineralogy

by Klein, Cornelis

price: $474.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471376705 ISBN: 0471376701

Description: Very Good. 0471376701 Very Good; Hardcover; 1999, John Wiley & Sons Publishing; Front cover is still glossy; Light shelfwear to back cover; Pages clean & unmarked; Good binding with straight spine; "Manual of Mineralogy, " by Cornelis Klein. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Mountain Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Mineralogy (After James D. Dana) 19th Edition

by C. S. And Klein, C. Hurlbut

price: $39.90

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. Cover has a few bumps, else is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: techbookz, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 22, 2008
By Kristen, Longmont, CO

"Such a beautiful book and my favorite academic subject."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.