» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Ron M Walls (Editor), Michael F Murphy (Editor)

About this title: Airway management is often administered by emergency physicians who provide definitive resuscitative care to patients, regardless of the complexity or severity of their presenting condition. Written by emergency medicine specialists, this book provides in-depth, detailed discussions about important airway topics. Also, the text replicates the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $24.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726160 ISBN: 0781726166

Description: Fine. 0781726166 In great unread condition with minor cover wear. Nice Book! Name stamp on inside of front cover. (medium orange paperback) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Emergency Airway Management, 3e new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management, 3e

by Walls

price: $38.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781784948 ISBN: 0781784948

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Emergency Airway Management new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Walls, Ron M., M.D. (Editor) / Murphy, Michael F. (Editor)

price: $61.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780781784948 ISBN: 0781784948

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781784948. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Emergency Airway Management new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $64.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781784948 ISBN: 0781784948

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Emergency Airway Management new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Walls, Ron M (Editor), and Murphy, Michael F (Editor)

price: $65.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781784948 ISBN: 0781784948

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 461 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Manual of Emergency Airway Management new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $77.64

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781784948 ISBN: 0781784948

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726160 ISBN: 0781726166

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $21.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780781726160 ISBN: 0781726166

Description: Very Good. 0781726166. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $23.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781747646 ISBN: 0781747643

Description: Good. 0781747643 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $23.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781747646 ISBN: 0781747643

Description: Good. 0781747643 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Walls, Ron M. (Ed. )

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781747646 ISBN: 0781747643

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Walls, Ron M

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726160 ISBN: 0781726166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Walls, Ron M (Editor), and Murphy, Michael F (Editor)

price: $45.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781784948 ISBN: 0781784948

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 461 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $47.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726160 ISBN: 0781726166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Editor-Ron M. Walls; Editor-Robert C., Md. Luten; Editor-Michael F., Md. Murphy; Editor-Robert E., Md. Schneider; Editor-Ron...

price: $50.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780781726160 ISBN: 0781726166

Description: New. NEW COPY, GENERAL SHELF-WEAR, INTACT, FAST SHIPPING WITH TRACKING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Null

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726160 ISBN: 0781726166

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Walls Ron M.

price: $53.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726160 ISBN: 0781726166

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 240. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Walls, Ron M. And Murphy, Michael F.

price: $57.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: LIPPINCOTT RAVEN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781784948 ISBN: 0781784948

Description: New. Prepared by the faculty of the National Emergency Airway Management Course, this manual is a practical guide to emergency airway management in any adult or pediatric patient. It offers step-by-step instructions on techniques, drug administration, and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 8-1-00 ISBN-13: 9780781726160 ISBN: 0781726166

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Walls Ron M

price: $62.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781747646 ISBN: 0781747643

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 368. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $63.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781784948 ISBN: 0781784948

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management new book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $63.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781784948 ISBN: 0781784948

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

price: $64.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781747646 ISBN: 0781747643

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Emergency Airway Management used book

Manual of Emergency Airway Management

by Null

price: $65.58

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726160 ISBN: 0781726166

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Man of Emerg Airway Mgmt 3/E new book

Man of Emerg Airway Mgmt 3/E

by Walls

price: $65.96

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781784948 ISBN: 0781784948

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.