» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by C W Griffin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Comprehensive Design Manual for Roof Systems

by American Institute Of Architects

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070014893 ISBN: 0070014892

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comprehensive Design Manual for Roof Systems

by American Institute Of Architects

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780070014893 ISBN: 0070014892

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by Griffin, C W, and American Institute of Architects

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070014893 ISBN: 0070014892

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comprehensive Design Manual for Roof Systems

by American Institute Of Architects

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780070014893 ISBN: 0070014892

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by C. W. Griffin

price: $4.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070247833 ISBN: 0070247838

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems for American Institute of Architects, By C. W. Griffin

by C. W. Griffin

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Book Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Great Conditon in Great Conditon jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Built Up Roof Systems

by C. W. Griffin

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill and Co. 1970 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070014893 ISBN: 0070014892

Description: ISBN 070014892. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book with blind stamp on front free endpaper, some brown spotting on top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with slight fade to spine, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by Griffin, C. W.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070247833 ISBN: 0070247838

Description: VG. Second Edition; Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding good.; 1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 484 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by Griffin, C.W.

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: figures, bw photos. Built up roof systems, architecture, manual. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

price: $18.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070247833 ISBN: 0070247838

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by C. W. Griffin, Jr

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 241 pages, some soiling and edgewear to the dust jacket, small tear and wear at top of spine, the covers and contents are fine, an American Institute of Architects manual, detailed discussion of each built-up roofing component-structural deck, vapor barrier, thermal insulation, membrane including the new elasomeric membrane materials, and flashing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by American Institute Of Architects Staff; Griffin, C. W.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070014893 ISBN: 0070014892

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Former owner's name on front and rear pastedowns. DJ with edgewear, closed tears; now in Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comprehensive Design Manual for Roof Systems

by American Institute Of Architects

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780070014893 ISBN: 0070014892

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems for American Institute of Architects, By C. W. Griffin

by Griffin, C. W.

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Book Company

Description: Good. B000IYU0KS Text clean and tight. Minimal architectural firm library stamps or attachments. Light cover wear. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Comprehensive Design Manual for Roof Systems

by American Institute Of Architects

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070014893 ISBN: 0070014892

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1970. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by C. W. Griffin

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070247833 ISBN: 0070247838

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by C. W. Griffin

price: $4.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070247833 ISBN: 0070247838

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by Griffin, C.W.

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing. Binding: HC Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company Inc., NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070014893 ISBN: 0070014892

Description: A very good copy with clean contents and tight binding in a good dust jacket (spine sunned, some closed edge tears). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by Griffin, C. W.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070014893 ISBN: 0070014892

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. No DJ. Cloth boards have edge wear, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly soiled. Owner's stamp on flyleaf. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems,

by Griffin, C W

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MCGRAW HILL PUBLISHING COMPANY ISBN-13: 9781114121621 ISBN: 1114121622

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by Griffin, C. W.

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070247833 ISBN: 0070247838

Description: Good. 1970 First Printing (full number line) hardcover copy (McGraw-Hill), 241 pp. Dust jacket shiny (moderate cover edge wear), spine tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by Griffin, C.W.

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: McGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, NEW YORK-ST. LOUIS... Date Published: 1970

Description: F/VG. SMALL 4to; 236 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

price: $30.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070247833 ISBN: 0070247838

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems, 2nd Edition;

by Griffin, C. W.,

price: $55.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: McGraw Hill; Hardback/very good condition with clean text, tight binding; Dust Jacket/light edge wear, light scuffing; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Built-Up Roof Systems

by C. W. Griffin

price: $60.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070247833 ISBN: 0070247838

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.