» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Man's Eternal Quest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Man's Eternal Quest

by Yogananda

About this title: Original and thought-provoking talks on health and healing, karma and reincarnation, the universality of yoga, and more are included in this collection of works on the topic of realizing God in daily life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Man's Eternal Quest

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876122310 ISBN: 0876122314

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest used book

Man's Eternal Quest

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $2.08

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 484 p. Contains: Illustrations. Collected Talks and Essays, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Eternal Quest and Other Talks

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $2.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Date Published: 1/1/1985

Description: Fair. B000T9RXNO Thanks ZE61. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays-Volume 1 used book

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays-Volume 1

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Date Published: 1982-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: Very Good. Looks almost new but has some stains along foredge snd minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays-Volume 1 used book

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays-Volume 1

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: Good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays-Volume 1 used book

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays-Volume 1

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: Very good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays-Volume 1 used book

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays-Volume 1

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: Very good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest used book

Man's Eternal Quest

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Self-realization Fellowship, CA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, edge rubbing, small cover corner creases, small soil spot on outside edge of pages, interior pages unmarked, clean, no tears. Spirituality, Eastern religion. 484 pgs. IN702438. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest used book

Man's Eternal Quest

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876122334 ISBN: 0876122330

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Crease on front and slight edge wear to cover, book shows minor wear, pages clear and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 504 p. Collected Talks and Essays, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life used book

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life

by Yogananda, Paramhansa

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condtion; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest used book

Man's Eternal Quest

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good reading copy. No interior markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 484 p. Contains: Illustrations. Collected Talks and Essays, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life, Volume I used book

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life, Volume I

by Yogananda, Paramhansa

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: Very Good. Reprint edition, no creases in spine, no slant, light vertical crease front cover, lightly bumped tips, tight binding, 4 pages show light yellow highlighting rest of text unmarked, 484 bright white pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Eternal Quest-and Other Talks

by Yogananda, Sri Sri Paramahansa

price: $8.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Impression Binding: Trade Paperback w/Mylar Cover Publisher: Yogada Satsanga Society Of India Self-Realization Fellowship, New Delhi India Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 486 Numbered Pages. The textblock of this good-looking trade paperback is clean, tight, square and carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia, and shows only a subtle stacking dent to the lower fore-edge and a bit of light spotting to the front free endpaper. Protected in a Mylar cover, the yellow pictorial covers are clean, bright, uncreased and show only heavy sunning to and along the spine and light edge and corner bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Eternal Quest

by Paramahamsa Yogananda

price: $9.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair dust cover worn, slight wear, great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Eternal Quest and Other Talks

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Self Realization Fellowship, 1976. DJ and hardback book very good, a little underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest and Other Talks used book

Man's Eternal Quest and Other Talks

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship, Los Angeles Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (18)484pp. Glossary. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Eternal Quest

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers, Los Angeles Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876122310 ISBN: 0876122314

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears unread. Previous owner's name. Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears unread. Previous owner's name. Hard cover xvii. 484 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays-Volume 1 new book

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays-Volume 1

price: $12.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: New. New with very minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life used book

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life

by Yogananda, Paramhansa

price: $12.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: VG. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread, clean and tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine edges are lightly rubbed and cover corners are bent at the very tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest new book

Man's Eternal Quest

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $12.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never Read, No Remainder Marks, Light Shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 484 p. Contains: Illustrations. Collected Talks and Essays, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest and Other Talks Volume I used book

Man's Eternal Quest and Other Talks Volume I

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780876122334 ISBN: 0876122330

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice, brand new looking copy. Donation book plate on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life

by Yogananda, Paramhansa

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Yellow Hardcover Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780876122310 ISBN: 0876122314

Description: Near Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean, minor edge fading. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or enjoyment this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest new book

Man's Eternal Quest

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876122334 ISBN: 0876122330

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Book is in mint condition. Dust jacket has very slight wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 484 p. Collected Talks and Essays, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest and Other Talks used book

Man's Eternal Quest and Other Talks

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship, Los Angeles Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876122334 ISBN: 0876122330

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. A clean, crisp copy. Second printing of this edition. xviii, 484 pp. Photos. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man's Eternal Quest used book

Man's Eternal Quest

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $15.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 10/1982 ISBN-13: 9780876122327 ISBN: 0876122322

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 2nd ed 3rd printing. First printing. 501 p. ; 1. 15" x 8. 39" x 5. 38". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 4, 2009
By Felipe, Brazil

"Para aqueles que buscam se aprofundar nos ensinamentos de Paramahansa Yogananda e na Kriya Yoga ensinada por ele e a SRF, este é um excelente livro."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 15, 2009
By Sean, Augusta, GA

"Yogananda is a great spiritual leader. This collection of his talks is wonderful. A must-have for any religious studies student."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 7, 2009
By Kathryn, Asheville, NC

"This book has a lot of depth and if you can get through all the painstaking rituals it has a lot to teach. A book that must be read and re-read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 30, 2007
By Shar, Santa Monica, CA

"as a devotee since 1984, this is a book i turn to with great frequency -- especially Self Analysis: Key to the Mastery of Life. after twentysomething years, i still need to remind myself..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Man's Eternal Quest by Yogananda

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.