» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Armageddon Appointment with Destiny

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Armageddon Appointment with Destiny

by Dr. Grant R Jeffrey

About this title: For readers who love prophecy, this is the book they have been waiting for. Startling new insights into how God has manifested His sovereignty through biblical anniversaries and His divine time cycles. Includes many intriguing new discoveries, never before published.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Bantam, 1990. MM PB. VG. Religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Jeffrey, Grant R.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Very Good. 0553285378 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 33V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Jeffrey, Grant R.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. previous owner name inside front cover in ink and stamped inside front cover as well. price sticker on back cover. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Jeffrey, Grant R.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Frontier Research Publications, Inc., Toronto Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780921714002 ISBN: 0921714009

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. only the lightest of edge rubbing. previous owner name and stamp inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment with Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment with Destiny

by Jeffrey, Grant R, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Armageddon. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear. Rubbing on top cover. No jacket. Soft cover. 235 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Drawing on the latest archaelogical, historical, and religious discoveries, Jeffrey presents solid proof that we are even now entering the final days prophesized in the Bible..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frontier Research Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780921714002 ISBN: 0921714009

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frontier Research Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780921714002 ISBN: 0921714009

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frontier Research Publications ISBN-13: 9780921714002 ISBN: 0921714009

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frontier Research Publications ISBN-13: 9780921714002 ISBN: 0921714009

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Jeffrey, Grant R.

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780921714002 ISBN: 0921714009

Description: Good. Softcover with shelfwear, some underlines, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition, but does have some underlining in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Jeffrey, Grant R.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frontier Research Pubns, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780921714002 ISBN: 0921714009

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Notation on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Jeffrey, Grant R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Very Good. 0553285378 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZK4) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780921714002 ISBN: 0921714009

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780921714002 ISBN: 0921714009

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Frontier Research Publications Pub Date: 9/1/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 234. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment With Destiny

by Grant R. Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780921714002 ISBN: 0921714009

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon Appointment With Destiny used book

Armageddon Appointment With Destiny

by Jeffrey, Grant R.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: JEFFREY, GRANT R. : ARMAGEDDON APPOINTMENT WITH DESTINY This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Armageddon: Appointment with Destiny used book

Armageddon: Appointment with Destiny

by Jeffrey, Grant R, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553285376 ISBN: 0553285378

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 24, 2009
By Mike, The United States

"I loved it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.