» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Manitoba: A History

by William L Morton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Manitoba: A History

by Morton, William L

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780802060709 ISBN: 0802060706

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba: A History

by Morton, William L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780802060709 ISBN: 0802060706

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba: A History

by Morton, William L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780802060709 ISBN: 0802060706

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba: a History

by Morton, W. L.

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A narrative history of Manatoba. The author chose to recount and explain rather than to record. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba: a History

by Morton, W. L.

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1957

Description: Good/Good. Tears, rubbing and creasing on jacket edge. Age tanning on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba a History

by Morton, W. L.

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1961

Description: VG/NONE. Green cloth boards light wear spine ends and corners, gift inscription front endpaper. Faint tan stain just at page edges, does not affect text. A history of Manitoba, Canada which includes fur trade, Hudson Bay Company, buffalo, Red River Metis, settlements, Ontario as a democracy, etc., with b/w plates and maps. Index.; MCN07711; Large 8vo-9" to 10"; 519 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McCormick Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba a History

by Morton, W. L.

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: wrappers Publisher: University of Toronto, Toronto Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802060709 ISBN: 0802060706

Description: b&w illustrations, maps. Card covers a bit thumbed & scuffed, some pencilling; else vg. Heavy 8vo, pp. xii, 547. ISBN 0802060706. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba: a History

by Morton, W. L.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802060709 ISBN: 0802060706

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Manitoba a History used book

Manitoba a History

by Morton, W[Illiam L[Ewis]

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 12 PLATE ILLUSTRATIONS 7 MAPS Louis Riel pages 419, 144-48, 127-28, 130, 132-34, 138, 140, 142-3, 122-25, 118-20, Louis Riel Sr. page 77. Very good green cloth. Gilt titles. Previous owner stamp inside. Some edge wear. Good green pictorial DJ. Some wear and tear, chipping, tape repairs. (1961), 8vo, xii, [2], 519pp. Notes, Bibliography, Index NEW MYLAR COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Manitoba: a History used book

Manitoba: a History

by Morton, W. L.

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802060709 ISBN: 0802060706

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 547 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Very light wear to corners only. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba a History

by Morton, W. L.

price: $18.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: hb Publisher: University of Toronto, Toronto Date Published: 1957

Description: b&w illustrations, maps. Sl. shelf wear; else vg/nf in taped, chipped, scuffed fair/gd dj. Heavy 8vo, pp. xii, 519 (Non-authorial) ink inscription on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba: a History

by Morton, W.L.

price: $20.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Canada Date Published: 1957

Description: 519pp. maps. illustrated. notes. bibliography. index. Ex-Library: Faint stain on spine from removed library label. Number and circular libr. stamp inside front cover. Small date on first blank page. No other Library marks. Covers are a little worn. Back hinge a little shaken. A vg copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba; a History (Publisher Series: Canadian University Paperbooks. )

by Morton, W.L.

price: $25.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto

Description: [ copyright date 1967], 2nd edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. 547pp. Map, illustrations, notes, bibliography, index. Publisher series: Canadian University Paperbooks 65. Locale: Prairie Provinces; Western Canada; Winnipeg (Manitoba). (Manitoba) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba: a History

by Morton, W. L.

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto, Toronto, 1961.

Description: Good. Canadiana. HC. G+/-; B&W photo inserts; history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba: a History

by Morton, W.L.

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbbeyBooks.Com, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba; a History

by Morton, W.L.

price: $41.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto

Description: [1957], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 519pp. Illustrations, maps, notes, bibliography, index. The dust jacket has some edgewear and chipping. Locale: Prairie Provinces; Western Canada; Winnipeg (Manitoba). (Manitoba) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba, a History

by William Lewis Morton

price: $56.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802017116 ISBN: 0802017118

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba: a History

by William Lewis Morton

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manitoba: a History (Canadian University Paperbacks)

by William L. Morton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press ISBN-13: 9780802060709 ISBN: 0802060706

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Manitoba: a History: Some Observations on the State of the Canadian Northwest... used book

Manitoba: a History: Some Observations on the State of the Canadian Northwest...

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802060709 ISBN: 0802060706

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Manitoba: a History: Some Observations on the State of the Canadian Northwest... used book

Manitoba: a History: Some Observations on the State of the Canadian Northwest...

price: $2.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802060709 ISBN: 0802060706

Description: Good. Wear to cover & edges. Cover laminated. Name on inside cover. Inside clean & solid.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manitoba, a History

by W. L Morton

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Tape on dust jacket. Previous owner's name/address inside. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manitoba, a History

by Morton, W.L.

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1961

Description: Reprint. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manitoba a History

by Morton, W

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNIV OF TORONTO @ PRESS ISBN-13: 9780802060709 ISBN: 0802060706

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manitoba: a History (Canadian University Paperbacks)

by William L. Morton

price: $14.66

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1967-11 ISBN-13: 9780802060709 ISBN: 0802060706

Description: VeryGood. VG / NO jacket, 1967, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.