New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Manhunt

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Manhunt

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: Now revised and repackaged, this sexy, classic novel by the #1 "New York Times" bestselling author stars a hard-charging Wall Street broker, who makes the trade of her life when she chucks her high-powered career to find Mr. Right in the Alaskan wilderness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RDIPAOLA, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustin Reinhart, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061378812 ISBN: 006137881X

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Light wear and the spine is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Good. Cover has slight scuffs and scratches. Pages a little wavy but clean. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt new book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: New. 0060598824 PBK, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware, shows very little shelf wear, May have price sticker on cover, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Good. Creasing and slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Slight staining to pg edges. Slight warping to pg edges, Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061378812 ISBN: 006137881X

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000001595 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Torchbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Good. Been read but still good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Janet Evanovich

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Like New. No spine creasing, minimal edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Torchbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Markings On First Page, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 11/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Good. 0060598824 MASS MKT PB, HAS SLIGHT SPINE SLANT, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Very Good. 0060598824 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Good. 0060598824. Pgs bright, clean, tight. Fanned frt cover. Creased spine, very light edgewear.; Mass Market PB; 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Manhunt (Lovewsept, No 303)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Loveswept ISBN-13: 9780553219586 ISBN: 0553219588

Description: Very Good. 0553219588. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Manhunt (Lovewsept, No 303)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Loveswept ISBN-13: 9780553219586 ISBN: 0553219588

Description: Good. 0553219588. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Good. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt new book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.24

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: New. 0060598824 This 2005 MMPB is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.25

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Good- Harper Torch, 2005. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy K. Thompson, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060598822 ISBN: 0060598824

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Manhunt used book

Manhunt

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $2.75

<