» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Manet (World's Grt Artists)(Oop)

by Sandra Stotksy, Nathaniel Harris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Manet

by Stotksy, Sandra, And Harris, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Works of Ed Manet (World's Great Artists Series)

by Sandra Stotksy; Nathaniel Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Like New. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Works of Manet

by Nathaniel Harris

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: PARRAGON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Like New. Hard back book like New with jacket and light wear * [blk]Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Works of Manet [a Compilation of Works From the Bridgeman Art Library]

by Nathaniel Harris

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Good + DJ-Very Good. Like new inside except for ink number plus a price on flyleaf. 1994 Glossy pictorial hardcover & dust jacket. ISBN: 1858135850. 50 of Manet's best known works reproduced on medium weight glossy paperCONDITION NOTES: Listed as "Good" because there is an ink number and price on the flyleaf, otherwise VERY GOOD. Jacket has light edge wear with one tiny tear at front hinge and shelf rubbing/scratches most noticeable on black jacket back. SELLER HELP: We are happy to answer ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NeighborhoodAttic, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Works of Manet

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Book Service Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Invaluable guide to the artist, with short biography and analysis of painting style. 50 paintings reproduced in full colour with text commentary. Hard cover book with dust jacket. Book in fine condition. Jacket in very good condition with slight shelfwear. Weight 446g. 208mm tall. 79pp. Please email for photographs/further details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Manet (World's Great Artists Series)

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Manet (World's Great Artists Series)

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Manet (World's Great Artists Series)

price: $12.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Used: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. Looks new and unread, just shows signs of shelfwear to dustjacket! Dispatch Within 1-2 Working Days. (030) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BookCabin, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Manet (World's Great Artists Series)

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Works of Manet

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $13.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First In This Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: As New in Nr Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A compilation of works from the Bridgeman Art Gallery. Contains a brief biography and 50 paintings with extended captions and explanations. 79pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Manet: Documents Rassemblés Par Bridgeman Art Library

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $17.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Atlas Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9782731215595 ISBN: 2731215593

Description: Fine. Text in French. Texte français (78 pages). Traduit de l'anglais (The Life and Works of Manet: A Compilation of Works from the Bridgeman Art Library). Paru en 1994. Couverture rigide. En excellent état, reliure intacte, aucune note ou trace de soulignement. Etagère T-27. Mots clefs: Art; Biographie; Français; French; Impressionniste; Manet; Peinture. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Works of Manet

by Nathaniel Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Manet

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARRAGON, Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1858135850 Tight binding and clean pages. Snug dust cover has light, typical wear at edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manet (World's Great Artists Series)

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 31/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manet (World's Great Artists Series)

by Stotksy, Sandra; Harris, Nathaniel

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 31/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manet (World's Great Artists Series)

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 31/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manet (World's Great Artists Series)

by Stotksy, Sandra; Harris, Nathaniel

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 31/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Manet

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARRAGON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1858135850. Sticker on DJ front; World's Great Artists; 6 x 6 x 6 Inches; 79 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Manet

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Parragon, 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Manet

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1858135850. A very nice copy in a new Brodart dust jacket protector. Very short closed tear on back of DJ.; Glossy Pictorial cover matches Dust Jacket. Includes 50 color reproductions of his paintings. Unread and unmarked.; Square 8vo; 79 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Horse Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Manet

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARRAGON ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Very Good. 1858135850 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Manet

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 79 pages. Compilation from the Bridgeman Art Library. DJ fine, interior is flawless. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyne Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manet (World's Great Artists Series)

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Ed Manet

by Manet; Harris, Nathaniel

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life and Works of Ed. Manet

by Manet; Harris, Nathaniel

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781858135854 ISBN: 1858135850

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.