Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Mandragola
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Mandragola
by
Niccolo Machiavelli Mera J. Flaumenhaft
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Niccolo Machiavelli; Translator-Mera J. Flaumenhaft
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Waveland Press Inc
Date Published: 1981-02
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Very Good. Top of Booklet was bent leaving a 3-inch vertical crease on both front and rear covers as well as only faintly on all the pages within, otherwise interior is as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Waveland Press Inc
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Very Good. 0917974573 Pub date: 1981. Condition: Very Good. Highlighting/underlining. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Flaumenhaft, Mera J.
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Staplebound
Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc, Prospect Heights, Illinois
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Waveland Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. no markings anywhere, clean and bright, Text in English, Italian. Trade paperback (US). 57 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ben Foch,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Macaulay Company
Date Published: 1927
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Spine sunned. Front flyleaf has an inscription in ink covering half of the page. read more
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Waveland Press Inc
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Very Good. 0917974573 37____RARE! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! MANDRAGOLA + SEVEN FAMOUS PLAYS BY FAMOUS WRITERS--ALL PLAYS STUDING IN COLLEGE + COLLEGE STUDY MATERIAL FOR STUDENTS & PROFESSORS + BIBLIOGRAPHY! ! --COLLECTABLE 1960! ! ! ! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo;
Binding: Pamphlet
Publisher: The Library of Liberal Arts
Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo:
Edition: No Edition Stated (first? )
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Waveland Press, Prospect Heights, IL
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Very Good +++ 5 3/8 x 8 3/8 Inches. PERFORMING ARTS: PLAY: COMEDY: 57 pages. Tiny edgewear and scuffing. Interior in fine condition. The Statesman and Political theorist, Niccolo Machiavelli lived from 1469-1527. His play MANDRAGOLA is powerful satire written, probably in 1518, several years after writing his best known work THE PRINCE, a treatise on statecraft. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AKRAN Fine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: Softcover
Description: Prospect Height 1981 Later Printing. Translated by Mera J. Flaumenhaft. 8vo. , 57pp. , wraps. VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Xerxes Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola (the Mandrake)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: New Paperback, (1981) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: HARD BACK blue
Publisher: MACAULAY CO., NEW YORK
Date Published: 1927
Description: FAIR condition TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 9X6. Pages slightly yellowed with age, blue boards with white spine _PAB_ read more
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: HARD BACK blue
Publisher: MACAULY COMPANY, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1927
Description: FAIR. 5X8. Translated by Stark Young; frontispiece; rough cut edges; browning pages white spine sun-faded; blue cover board discolored and bumped corners; crack on spine _PAB_ read more
|
|
Mandragola
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Waveland Press Inc
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Mandragola
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Waveland Press Inc
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Very Good. Softbound. Quick delivery. Shipped in padded mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The HutchaBooks,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Very Good. 1981 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Library of Liberal Arts
Description: Very Good. Seventh Printing. Stapled Pamphlet. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: UCD Foundation for Italian Studies
Date Published: 13/03/2002
ISBN-13: 9780952926146
ISBN: 0952926148
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: Soft Bound
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Co
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. Yellow wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing, some fading to the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli And Flaumenh
Binding: S PAMPHLET
Publisher: WAVELAND PRESS INC
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Waveland Press Inc
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: New. 0917974573 Brand New! Otherwise you will be contacted so you can cancel or accept. Alibris. read more
|
|
Mandragola
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc
Date Published: 1981-02
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Very Good. No marks or highlighting! ! In great shape! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc
Date Published: 1981-02
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Very Good. The cover is in great condition and the pages have only a minimal amount of marks and writing. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780917974571
ISBN: 0917974573
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0917974573 ISBN 13: 9780917974571 bk# 23.8. f36. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandragola
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Einaudi
Date Published: 31/12/1998
ISBN-13: 9788806069995
ISBN: 8806069993
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4156715&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|