New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mandragola

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mandragola

by Niccolo Machiavelli

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Niccolo Machiavelli Mera J. Flaumenhaft

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Niccolo Machiavelli; Translator-Mera J. Flaumenhaft

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Press Inc Date Published: 1981-02 ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Very Good. Top of Booklet was bent leaving a 3-inch vertical crease on both front and rear covers as well as only faintly on all the pages within, otherwise interior is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $7.58

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Waveland Press Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Very Good. 0917974573 Pub date: 1981. Condition: Very Good. Highlighting/underlining. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo; Flaumenhaft, Mera J.

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Staplebound Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc, Prospect Heights, Illinois Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waveland Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. no markings anywhere, clean and bright, Text in English, Italian. Trade paperback (US). 57 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Foch, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Macaulay Company Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Spine sunned. Front flyleaf has an inscription in ink covering half of the page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $13.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Waveland Press Inc ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Very Good. 0917974573 37____RARE! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! MANDRAGOLA + SEVEN FAMOUS PLAYS BY FAMOUS WRITERS--ALL PLAYS STUDING IN COLLEGE + COLLEGE STUDY MATERIAL FOR STUDENTS & PROFESSORS + BIBLIOGRAPHY! ! --COLLECTABLE 1960! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo;

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: The Library of Liberal Arts

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo:

price: $18.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated (first? ) Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Waveland Press, Prospect Heights, IL Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Very Good +++ 5 3/8 x 8 3/8 Inches. PERFORMING ARTS: PLAY: COMEDY: 57 pages. Tiny edgewear and scuffing. Interior in fine condition. The Statesman and Political theorist, Niccolo Machiavelli lived from 1469-1527. His play MANDRAGOLA is powerful satire written, probably in 1518, several years after writing his best known work THE PRINCE, a treatise on statecraft. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Prospect Height 1981 Later Printing. Translated by Mera J. Flaumenhaft. 8vo. , 57pp. , wraps. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mandragola (the Mandrake) new book

Mandragola (the Mandrake)

by Niccolo Machiavelli

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: New Paperback, (1981) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARD BACK blue Publisher: MACAULAY CO., NEW YORK Date Published: 1927

Description: FAIR condition TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 9X6. Pages slightly yellowed with age, blue boards with white spine _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARD BACK blue Publisher: MACAULY COMPANY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1927

Description: FAIR. 5X8. Translated by Stark Young; frontispiece; rough cut edges; browning pages white spine sun-faded; blue cover board discolored and bumped corners; crack on spine _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Niccolo Machiavelli

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Press Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Niccolo Machiavelli

price: $2.28

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Press Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Very Good. Softbound. Quick delivery. Shipped in padded mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The HutchaBooks, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Niccolo Machiavelli

price: $3.33

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Very Good. 1981 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Library of Liberal Arts

Description: Very Good. Seventh Printing. Stapled Pamphlet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $5.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UCD Foundation for Italian Studies Date Published: 13/03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780952926146 ISBN: 0952926148

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $5.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Yellow wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing, some fading to the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli And Flaumenh

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: WAVELAND PRESS INC ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mandragola new book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Waveland Press Inc ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: New. 0917974573 Brand New! Otherwise you will be contacted so you can cancel or accept. Alibris. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Forty Niner Shops Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Niccolo Machiavelli

price: $10.53

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc Date Published: 1981-02 ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Very Good. No marks or highlighting! ! In great shape! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Niccolo Machiavelli

price: $10.53

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc Date Published: 1981-02 ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Very Good. The cover is in great condition and the pages have only a minimal amount of marks and writing. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mandragola used book

Mandragola

by Niccolo Machiavelli

price: $23.64

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780917974571 ISBN: 0917974573

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0917974573 ISBN 13: 9780917974571 bk# 23.8. f36. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mandragola

by Machiavelli, Niccolo

price: $29.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Einaudi Date Published: 31/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9788806069995 ISBN: 8806069993

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.