» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mandela: An Illustrated Autobiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mandela: An Illustrated Autobiography

by Nelson Mandela

About this title: Nelson Mandela is one of the great moral and political leaders of our time: an international hero whose lifelong dedication to the fight against racial oppression in South Africa won him the Nobel Peace Prize and the presidency of his country. Since his triumphant release in 1990 from more than a quarter century of imprisonment, Mandela has been at the center of the most inspiring political drama in the world. Mandela: An Illustrated Autobiography tells the extraordinary story of Nelson Mandela's life, an epic of struggle, setback, renewed hope, and ultimate triumph. With nearly 200 stunning ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Nelson Mandela

price: $4.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Nelson Mandela

price: $5.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Good. HARDCOVER withdrawn and cancelled library book with usual markings, G2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Nelson Mandela

price: $6.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Subsequent Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 11/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography new book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $6.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: New. 0316550388 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: HC Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0316550388 Fine/VG; B&W and some colour photos throughout; colour map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography new book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $27.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1996-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316550383. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography new book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Nelson Mandela

price: $30.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mandela; an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela; an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $33.25

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: [0-316-55038-8] [1996], 1st edition. (4to) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 208pp. Color frontispiece, black and white and color photographs, illustrations, map, index. Abridged from "Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela.". Abridged by Paul Duncan. Locale: South Africa. (History (Africa), African National Congress, Apartheid, World Leaders) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson Rolihlahla

price: $40.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: colour & b/w plates. NF/VG+ 208p owner's insc., very light shelf wear, closed tear, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography / [Nelson Mandela] used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography / [Nelson Mandela]

by Mandela, Nelson (1918-)

price: $56.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Description: 208 p. : ill. (some col. ), 1 map, ports.; 28 cm. Subjects: Mandela, Nelson, 1918-. Presidents--South Africa--Biography. South Africa--Politics and government--1948-1994. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 208. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography / [Nelson Mandela] used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography / [Nelson Mandela]

by Mandela, Nelson (1918-)

price: $81.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Description: 208 p. : ill. (some col. ), 1 map, ports.; 28 cm. Subjects: Mandela, Nelson, 1918-. Presidents--South Africa--Biography. South Africa--Politics and government--1948-1994. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Nelson Mandela

price: $4.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 11/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Fair. 0316550388 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Moisture on some pages. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 27, 869r. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $7.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Very good. Hardcover, clean unmarked pages and text, solid tight condition, good clean dust covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography new book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $16.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Boston, MA. Little, Brown and Company. 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 208pp., index, Photographs. Very Good/Very Good. Black cloth spine on gray boards with silver title. Remainder mark on bottom, otherwise a clean and tight copy. With nearly 200 photographs and a text adapted from his memoir "Long Walk to Freedom", this moving book captures his spirit and his struggle to freedom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela new book

Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $18.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316550388. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $19.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Good. 0316550388 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography new book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $24.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Subsequent Binding: Hardback Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO INC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: New. Nelson Mandela is one of the great moral and political leaders of our time: an international hero whose lifelong dedication to the fight against racial oppression in South Africa won him the Nobel Peace Prize and the presidency of his country. Since... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography used book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: Hardcover, 4to, illustrated. 208 pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mandela-an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY, BOSTON Date Published: 1996

Description: F/F. B/W & COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS. ; Small 4to; 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography new book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Mandela, Nelson

price: $34.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: New. 0316550388 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography new book

Mandela: an Illustrated Autobiography

by Nelson Mandela

price: $37.20

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316550383 ISBN: 0316550388

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.