|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Managerial economics
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Brigham, Eugene F., And Pappas, James L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dryden Press, Hinsdale, Ill.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030890314
ISBN: 0030890314
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiii, 493 p. : illus.; 25 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F. 1930-Brigham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dryden Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780030451263
ISBN: 0030451264
Description: Acceptable. Some highlighting in text. read more
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F Brigham
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030890314
ISBN: 0030890314
Description: 1972. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F. 1930-Brigham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dryden Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780030451263
ISBN: 0030451264
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F Brigham
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030896965
ISBN: 0030896967
Description: 1976. Hardcover. 2d ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. read more
|
|
Managerial Economics
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030896965
ISBN: 0030896967
Description: Good. Hardcover / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F Brigham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dryden Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030890314
ISBN: 0030890314
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics (Third Edition)
by
Eugene F. 1930-Brigham
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030451263
ISBN: 0030451264
Description: Ex-library. 1979. Hardcover. 3d ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F Brigham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dryden Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030890314
ISBN: 0030890314
Description: Good. Hardcover NO DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F Brigham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dryden Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030890314
ISBN: 0030890314
Description: Good. Hardbound, no dj. Highlighting throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F Brigham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dryden Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780030896965
ISBN: 0030896967
Description: Good. Highlighting/writing throughout. Hardbound, no dj. Some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F Brigham
ISBN-13: 9780030890314
ISBN: 0030890314
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F Brigham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dryden Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780030896965
ISBN: 0030896967
Description: VERY GOOD. USED Very Good Some underlining and some marks in book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F. 1930-Brigham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dryden Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780030451263
ISBN: 0030451264
Description: GOOD. USED Good Highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Brigham, Eugene F.; Pappas, James L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dryden Press, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030890314
ISBN: 0030890314
Description: Fair/No Jacket. No Jacket Hardcover, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme marks and soil. Dent at fr sp edge. Ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp, sme wear at sp edns. Smwht bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, soil and soil foxing on top. Fr ins hinge splitting. Spots on eps. Faint smell. Unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Brigham, Eugene
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: HWR
Date Published: 1976
Description: Vg+ Stamped used book on FFEP, the letters JAM in ink on TEP/ used text z. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Brigham, Eugene F.; Pappas, James L.
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dryden Press, Hinsdale IL
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780030451263
ISBN: 0030451264
Description: Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 656 pp. Boards are scuffed with light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Brigham, Eugene F
Publisher: Dryden Press
ISBN-13: 9780030890314
ISBN: 0030890314
Description: Very Good. 0030890314 tight spine, clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Brigham, Eugene F. Pappas, James L. Shipley, Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 11 Nov 1987
ISBN-13: 9780304315093
ISBN: 0304315095
Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 544. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Brigham, Eugene F.; Pappas, James L.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Dryden Press, Hinsdale
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030890314
ISBN: 0030890314
Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 493 pages. Very hard to find in this state. Unmarked. Unread condition. A clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AU BON LIVRE RARE,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F. Brigham, James L. Pappas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780030974922
ISBN: 0030974925
Description: Good. 7th edition. read more
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F. Brigham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780030974922
ISBN: 0030974925
Description: Good. Publisher: Thomson Learning Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Tradepaper Edition: Seventh Condition: good + purple tradepaper; minor shelfwear; corners bumped Description: text clean; binding tight Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F. 1930-Brigham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dryden Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780030451263
ISBN: 0030451264
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F Brigham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dryden Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780030896965
ISBN: 0030896967
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Managerial Economics
by
Eugene F. 1930-Brigham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dryden Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780030451263
ISBN: 0030451264
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
|
| | |