» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Management of Peace Processes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Management of Peace Processes

by John Darby (Editor), Roger Mac Ginty (Editor)

About this title: This work is the result of the monitoring of five peace processes (Israel/Palestine, South Africa, Basque Country, Sri Lanka and Northern Ireland) for more than two years. The project was conducted by academic partners in the five areas. Based on interviews with key players in all five peace processes, it identifies those factors which facilitate or block political movement in deeply divided societies. It highlights issues of negotiation and constitutional change, political violence, economics, external influences, public opinion and symbolism, and challenges a number of accepted notions ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Management of Peace Processes used book

The Management of Peace Processes

by Darby, John & Roger Macginty

price: $60.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding good.; Ethnic and Intercommunity Conflict; 0.94 x 8.86 x 5.71 Inches; 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Management of Peace Processes (Ethnic and Intercommunity Conflict) used book

The Management of Peace Processes (Ethnic and Intercommunity Conflict)

price: $107.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Management of Peace Processes new book

The Management of Peace Processes

by Darby, John (Editor), and Mac Ginty, Roger (Editor)

price: $162.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 292 p. Ethnic and Intercommunity Conflict Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Management of Peace Processes (Ethnic and Intercommunity Conflict) new book

The Management of Peace Processes (Ethnic and Intercommunity Conflict)

by Editor-John Darby; Editor-Roger Macginty

price: $162.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2000-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Management of Peace Processes new book

The Management of Peace Processes

by Darby, John Macginty, Roger

price: $171.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333800393 ISBN: 0333800397

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 296 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (296 pages) this work is the result of the monitoring of five peace processes (israel/palestine, south africa, basque country, sri lanka and northern ireland). it identifies factors which facilitate or block political movement, and highlights issues of negotiation and constitutional change. tables, figures, bibliography, index (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Management of Peace Processes (Ethnic and Intercommunity Conflict) new book

The Management of Peace Processes (Ethnic and Intercommunity Conflict)

by Editor-John Darby; Editor-Roger Macginty

price: $180.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2000-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Management of Peace Processes used book

Management of Peace Processes

by Macginty, Rogert)/ Mac Ginty, Roger

price: $32.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PALGR MAC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: VG-/VG-; highlighting; shelfwear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Management of Peace Processes used book

The Management of Peace Processes

by Darby, John And Mac Ginty, Roger, Eds

price: $65.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: 0312231989 very good in dustjacket with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Management of Peace Processes (Ethnic and Intercommunity Conflict) used book

The Management of Peace Processes (Ethnic and Intercommunity Conflict)

price: $69.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: Good. 0312231989 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Management of Peace Processes new book

The Management of Peace Processes

by Darby, John And Mac Ginty, Roger

price: $120.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PALGRAVE Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: New. This study exmines peace processes in Israel/Palestine, South Africa, the Basque Region, Sri Lanka, and Northern Ireland for over two years. It identifies factors that facilitate or block political movement in deeply divided societies, and highlights... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Management of Peace Processes new book

The Management of Peace Processes

by Darby John

price: $159.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 293. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Management of Peace Processes new book

The Management of Peace Processes

price: $164.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Management of Peace Processes new book

The Management of Peace Processes

by John Darby, Roger Mac Ginty, John Darby, Roger Mac Ginty

price: $202.29

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312231989 ISBN: 0312231989

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.