» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Management: its nature and significance

by Edward Franz Leopold Brech

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Management: Its Nature and Significance

by E.F.L. Brech

price: $16.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitman Publishing Date Published: 1967-12 ISBN-13: 9780273401049 ISBN: 0273401041

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjackets, dj has some wear and tearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Management Its Nature and Significance

by E F L Brech

price: $17.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Printed in 1964. no dust cover. Library sticker inside front cover, pencil markings on front end page else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Management Its Nature and Significance

by Brech, E. F. L.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sir Isaac Pitman And Sons, Ltd., London Date Published: 1948

Description: G+ Corners of book slightly bumped, pages toned with some pencil underlining and notation, binding tight.; 8vo; 118 pages; Business sml blue/gold soccat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Management Its Nature and Significance

by Brech, E

price: $13.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pitman Date Published: 1969

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy only. Ships within 24 hours., 450grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Management: Its Nature and Significance

by E F L Brech

price: $19.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitman ISBN-13: 9780273401049 ISBN: 0273401041

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0273401041. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Management Its Nature and Significance

by Brech, E F L

price: $20.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Date Published: 1967

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 600grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Management Its Nature and Significance

by Brech. E F L

price: $25.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pitman, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in good+ jacket. 8vo. Dw has wear to top edges and small tears to top of front and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Management: Its Nature and Significance

by E. F. L Brech

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PITMAN Date Published: 1967

Description: Ex-Library Published by Pitman in 1967. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 238. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Management: Its Nature and Significance

by E F L Brech

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PITMAN Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780273407089 ISBN: 0273407082

Description: Published by PITMAN in 1969. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7801091 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Management: Its Nature and Significance

by E. F. L Brech

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PITMAN Date Published: 1967

Description: Ex-Library Published by Pitman in 1967. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 238. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Management: Its Nature and Significance

by Brech

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PITMAN Date Published: 1973

Description: Ex-Library Published by PITMAN in 1973, ex-library copy-usual stamps & marks, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, sunned, wear to edges, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Management: Its Nature and Significance

by E. F. L Brech

price: $31.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PITMAN Date Published: 1953

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. POOR AND DAMAGED D/W. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Management: Its Nature and Significance

by E. F. L Brech

price: $31.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PITMAN Date Published: 1953

Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. 1962. POOR AND DAMAGED D/W. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.