|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: 6E-7, Robbins, Stephen P., Coulter, Mary, Management, 7/E* Robbins and Coulter's best-selling book demonstrates the real-world applications of management concepts and makes management come alive by bringing real managers and readers together. As it successfully integrates the various functions of management, the book establishes a dialogue with managers from a variety of fields Chapter-opening " A Managers Dilemma" vignettes introduce readers to "real" situations-- faced by "real" managers, and chapter-ending " Real Managers Respond to Opening Dilemma" discussions explore successful ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Management
(495 available copies)
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130617972
ISBN: 0130617970
Description: A wonderful copy very close to new. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Fine / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780139215032
ISBN: 0139215034
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Includes CD/floppy. CD Included. read more
|
|
Management (8th Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131439948
ISBN: 0131439944
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994-06
ISBN-13: 9780130617972
ISBN: 0130617970
Description: Like New. Excellent condition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780131467255
ISBN: 0131467255
Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Management (8th Edition)
by
Mary Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131439948
ISBN: 0131439944
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130617972
ISBN: 0130617970
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Management (8th Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131439948
ISBN: 0131439944
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
Management (8th Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131439948
ISBN: 0131439944
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins, Mary K. Coulter
Edition: seventh
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130319654
ISBN: 0130319651
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 6/15/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 704. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Mary K. Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780139215032
ISBN: 0139215034
Description: Very Good. -Sixth Edition--CD ROM INCLUDED. -Publish Place: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Management (8th Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131439948
ISBN: 0131439944
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Management (7th Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins, Mary K. Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130319654
ISBN: 0130319651
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Management (8th Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131439948
ISBN: 0131439944
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Mary K. Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780139215032
ISBN: 0139215034
Description: Very Good. -Sixth Edition--CD ROM INCLUDED. -Publish Place: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Management
by
Robbins, Stephen P
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780130617972
ISBN: 0130617970
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 663 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Management (8th Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131439948
ISBN: 0131439944
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780139215032
ISBN: 0139215034
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Does not include CD/floppy. CD Included. read more
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter
Edition: Eighth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131439948
ISBN: 0131439944
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/14/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 640. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Management (8th Edition)
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780131439948
ISBN: 0131439944
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges, some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine, . Some rubbing on cover. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130617972
ISBN: 0130617970
Description: Very Good. Cover is slightly worn, otherwise in great condition Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robbins
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780131467255
ISBN: 0131467255
Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Includes CD/floppy. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. CD Included. read more
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P Robbins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780135566558
ISBN: 013556655X
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Management
by
Stephen P. Robins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780139215032
ISBN: 0139215034
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Does not include CD/floppy. CD Included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
| | | | |