» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Management

by Stephen P. Robbins

About this title: This best-selling text demonstrates the real-world applications of management concepts and helps to make management come alive by bringing real managers and students together. It integrates the various disciplines of management and establishes a dialogue with managers from a variety of fields. *The technology package also integrates a book ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Management used book

Management

by Robbins, Stephen P, And Coulter, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780139215032 ISBN: 0139215034

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 816 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Robbins, Stephen P, And Coulter, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780131439948 ISBN: 0131439944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Robbins, Stephen P, And Coulter, Mary K

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780130319654 ISBN: 0130319651

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Robbins, Stephen P, And Coulter, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780139215032 ISBN: 0139215034

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 816 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Management (7th Edition) used book

Management (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130319654 ISBN: 0130319651

Description: Good. 7th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139215032 ISBN: 0139215034

Description: Good. 6th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139215032 ISBN: 0139215034

Description: Good. 6th edition with CD. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139215032 ISBN: 0139215034

Description: Very Good. -Sixth Edition--CD ROM INCLUDED. Clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Stephen P. Robbins; Mary Coulter; Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780139215032 ISBN: 0139215034

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (7th Edition) used book

Management (7th Edition)

by Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130319654 ISBN: 0130319651

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Management

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780135566558 ISBN: 013556655X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (7th Edition) used book

Management (7th Edition)

by Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130319654 ISBN: 0130319651

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Management

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780135566558 ISBN: 013556655X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139215032 ISBN: 0139215034

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139215032 ISBN: 0139215034

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (7th Edition) used book

Management (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130319654 ISBN: 0130319651

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Management

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135566558 ISBN: 013556655X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (7th Edition) used book

Management (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130319654 ISBN: 0130319651

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139215032 ISBN: 0139215034

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (7th Edition) used book

Management (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary K. Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130319654 ISBN: 0130319651

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Management

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135566558 ISBN: 013556655X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (7th Edition) used book

Management (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780130319654 ISBN: 0130319651

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Robbins, Stephen P, and Coulter, Mary K

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130319654 ISBN: 0130319651

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (7th Edition) used book

Management (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780130319654 ISBN: 0130319651

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (7th Edition) used book

Management (7th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780130319654 ISBN: 0130319651

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 23, 2009
By David, Petaling Jaya, 14, Malaysia

"For its target audience, it's a pretty good book. It's primarily aimed at providing an overview of management principles and related topics. It's an attractive book with lots of diagrams (with some of them being overly complex) and what are good explanations and details about the topics addressed. It should be noted that this book focuses on the techniques and processes, rather than actual practice or the ethics of said practices. It also could use a bit more proofreading as there are bad typos and a few formatting issues, as well as issues with different uses of definitions. Overall, an adequate introduction book geared for learners."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Cathy, The United States

"Good business book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
word play, Feb 5, 2009
By Bizman, saint louis missouri

"Beware. This it may not be the US edition. It is what everyone else in the world calls the"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellent, Jan 1, 2009
By mweaver1603, Joshua Tree, CA

"This book gives you an in-depth look into management through planning, organizing, controlling and leading. The authors keep it interesting and provide numerous examples throughout the text. The end of chapter summaries are great for exam study guides."

2 of 3 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Management by Stephen P. Robbins

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
10 of 14 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.