About this title: This comprehensive, scholarly book is appropriate for undergraduate and graduate course in Principles of Management. Achieve balance' with HBP, Management 1/e. Principles of Management is about bringing together the Organizational Behavior skills of people management with the Strategy skills of running a business. HBP, Management has achieved the right balance through balanced authorship, research, and content.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fair. HIGHLIGHTING WRITING UNDERLINING Excellent Customer Service. We ship every business day from New Orleans. No Hassle Returns Policy! �~DRW. read more
Description: Very Good. 0130088471 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Very good. Latest Available English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780132354370ISBN:0132354373
Description: Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Good. Heavy cover & page wear. Water damage. Otherwise still a good reading copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780132354370ISBN:0132354373
Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. International Edition. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780132354370ISBN:0132354373
Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780132354370ISBN:0132354373
Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Large crease in the cover. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Deliv. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780132354370ISBN:0132354373
Description: Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25134332 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780132354370. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780132354370ISBN:0132354373
Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Writing and underlining on some pages. Good used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780132354370ISBN:0132354373
Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Highlighting on some pages. Good used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780132354370ISBN:0132354373
Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.