» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This comprehensive, scholarly book is appropriate for undergraduate and graduate course in Principles of Management. Achieve balance' with HBP, Management 1/e. Principles of Management is about bringing together the Organizational Behavior skills of people management with the Strategy skills of running a business. HBP, Management has achieved the right balance through balanced authorship, research, and content.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Management new book

Management

by Michael Hitt, Stewart Black, Lyman W. Porter

price: $39.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130088475 ISBN: 0130088471

Description: New. *COMP COPY* *Same as student edition (page for page identical content)* w/ CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Management new book

Management

by Hitt, Michael A, and Black, J Stewart, and Porter, Lyman W

price: $56.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Study Guide ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780136007395 ISBN: 0136007392

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Management (2nd Edition) new book

Management (2nd Edition)

by Michael Hitt; Stewart Black; Lyman W Porter

price: $88.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (2nd Edition) new book

Management (2nd Edition)

by Hitt, Michael; Black, Stewart; Porter, Lyman W

price: $109.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: New. 0132354373 New softcover marked INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same content as student text. DAILY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Management new book

Management

by Michael Hitt; Stewart Black; Lyman W. Porter

price: $189.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780130088475 ISBN: 0130088471

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (2nd Edition) new book

Management (2nd Edition)

by Michael Hitt; Stewart Black; Lyman W Porter

price: $208.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Management new book

Management

by Hitt, Michael, and Black, Stewart, and Porter, Lyman W

price: $230.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: New. Glued binding. 551 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Michael Hitt, Stewart Black, Lyman W. Porter

price: $3.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130088475 ISBN: 0130088471

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Management used book

Management

by Black, Stewart

price: $9.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130088475 ISBN: 0130088471

Description: Fair. HIGHLIGHTING WRITING UNDERLINING Excellent Customer Service. We ship every business day from New Orleans. No Hassle Returns Policy! �~DRW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Big Easy Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Management used book

Management

by Hitt, Michael; Black, Stewart; Porter, Lyman W.

price: $26.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130088475 ISBN: 0130088471

Description: Very Good. 0130088471 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Management new book

Management

by Hitt, Michael; Black, Stewart; Porter, Lyman W.

price: $38.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130088475 ISBN: 0130088471

Description: New. New Book. WE ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Management

by Hitt

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Latest Available English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Management new book

Management

by Hitt, Michael A.; Black, J. Stewart And

price: $51.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780136007395 ISBN: 0136007392

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Management used book

Management

by Michael Hitt

price: $52.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130088475 ISBN: 0130088471

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Management new book

Study Guide for Management

by Michael Hitt

price: $62.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780136007395 ISBN: 0136007392

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Management (2nd Edition) used book

Management (2nd Edition)

by Hitt, Michael; Black, Stewart; Porter, Lyman W

price: $73.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Good. Heavy cover & page wear. Water damage. Otherwise still a good reading copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Management: Study Guide new book

Management: Study Guide

by Stewart Black, Lyman W. Porter

price: $73.28

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780136007395 ISBN: 0136007392

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Management (2nd Edition) used book

Management (2nd Edition)

by Hitt, Michael; Black, Stewart; Porter, Lyman W

price: $75.96

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. International Edition. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Management (2nd Edition) used book

Management (2nd Edition)

by Hitt, Michael; Black, Stewart; Porter, Lyman W

price: $75.96

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Management (2nd Edition) used book

Management (2nd Edition)

by Hitt, Michael; Black, Stewart; Porter, Lyman W

price: $80.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Large crease in the cover. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Deliv. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Management new book

Management

by Michael Hitt

price: $89.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130088475 ISBN: 0130088471

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Management, By Hitt, 2nd Edition used book

Management, By Hitt, 2nd Edition

by Hitt, Michael A. / Black, Stewart/ Porter, Lyman

price: $90.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25134332 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780132354370. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Management (2nd Edition) used book

Management (2nd Edition)

by Hitt, Michael; Black, Stewart; Porter, Lyman W

price: $92.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Writing and underlining on some pages. Good used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Management (2nd Edition) used book

Management (2nd Edition)

by Hitt, Michael; Black, Stewart; Porter, Lyman W

price: $92.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Highlighting on some pages. Good used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Management (2nd Edition) used book

Management (2nd Edition)

by Hitt, Michael; Black, Stewart; Porter, Lyman W

price: $92.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780132354370 ISBN: 0132354373

Description: Very Good. 0132354373 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.