» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Management

by Richard L Daft

About this title: In response to the dynamic environment of management, Daft has written a text that integrates the newest management thinking with a solid foundation in the essentials of management. As the central theme of Management, the learning organisation is a natural organism that is constantly evolving into a more advanced system. With this in mind, Daft ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Management used book

Management

by Daft, Richard L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780030976889 ISBN: 003097688X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 850 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management) used book

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management)

by Richard L. Daft, Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780030179891 ISBN: 0030179890

Description: Good. 4th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management) used book

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management)

by Richard L. Daft, Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780030179891 ISBN: 0030179890

Description: Good. 4th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management) used book

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management)

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780030259678 ISBN: 0030259673

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management) used book

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management)

by Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780030179891 ISBN: 0030179890

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daft Management 2e

by Richard L Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780030330926 ISBN: 0030330920

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management) used book

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management)

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030259678 ISBN: 0030259673

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management) used book

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management)

by Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780030179891 ISBN: 0030179890

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daft Management 2e

by Richard L Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning ISBN-13: 9780030330926 ISBN: 0030330920

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030976889 ISBN: 003097688X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780030351389 ISBN: 0030351383

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management) used book

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management)

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030259678 ISBN: 0030259673

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management) used book

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management)

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030259678 ISBN: 0030259673

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780030976889 ISBN: 003097688X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030351389 ISBN: 0030351383

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Daft, Richard L

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030351389 ISBN: 0030351383

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 780 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Management

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 10/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780030980305 ISBN: 0030980305

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Daft, Richard L

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030351389 ISBN: 0030351383

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 780 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030351389 ISBN: 0030351383

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Management

by Daft, Richard L

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780030094736 ISBN: 0030094739

Description: Good. 787 p. Saunders Golden Sunburst Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Management used book

Management

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780030976889 ISBN: 003097688X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Management (the Dryden Press Series in Management)

by Richard L Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030094736 ISBN: 0030094739

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daft Management 2e

by Richard L Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030330926 ISBN: 0030330920

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Management (the Dryden Press Series in Management)

by Richard L Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030094736 ISBN: 0030094739

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management) used book

Management (Dryden Press Series in Management)

by Richard L. Daft

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030259678 ISBN: 0030259673

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.