» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The man who wouldn't give up: Henry Clay.

by Katharine Elliott Wilkie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Henry Clay, the Man Who Wouldn't Give Up

by Wilke, Katherine E.

price: $6.02

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB w/slipcover Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780671284503 ISBN: 0671284509

Description: 1962 4th print HB w/slipcover Shelf1 Good+ Ex-library Dj has edge light wear ISBN: 0671284509. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Who Wouldn't Give Up Henry Clay, the

by Wilkie, Katharine E.

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Julian Messner, Inc., New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Used-Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Discard Ex-Library with common marks, cardholder removed. pages are clean. burgandy boards with white design. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up

by Wilkie

price: $6.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Who Wouldn't Give Up Henry Clay, the

by Wilkie, Katharine E.

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Julian Messner, Inc., New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Discard Ex-Library discard with common marks, cardholder in tact. pages are clean. dust jacket protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up Henry Clay

by Wilkie, Katharine E.

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner 1961, 7th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up Henry Clay

by Wilkie, Katharine E.

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner 1961 8th Printing Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up Henry Clay

by Wilkie, Katharine E.

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner 4th Printing Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up Henry Clay

by Wilkie, Katharine E.

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner 1961 8th Printing Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up: Henry Clay

by Wilkie, Katharine E.

price: $9.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Red cloth hardcover w/black spine title & designs, light wear/soil, spine label, card pocket on front endpapers, libstamp on 1st txt pg, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up Henry Clay

by Katherine E. Wilkie

price: $97.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Julian Messner/REC Date Published: 1/1/1956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up

by Wilkie, Katharine E. No Illustration

price: $5.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up (Henry Clay)

by Katharine E. Wilkie

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Messner Biography. Attractive dust jacket in Mylar. Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. Ex-library copy with small, neat stamps and stickers. Card pocket present. ORDERS SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY from our retail bookstore in secure protective packaging. Standard Shipping generally takes 7-10 days for delivery, but may take up to 30 days during peak times. If early delivery is essential, please choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-4 business days. ORDERS GUARANTEED, NO ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up (Henry Clay)

by Katharine E. Wilkie

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Juvenile Non Ficiton ex library. Seventh printing. The bottom of the spine and the bottom corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it). The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is clipped on the top of the front flap, the price located on the bottom is not clipped, and there is a small library sticker on the base of the jacket spine. The jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, chipped, or torn. 192 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up Henry Clay

by Katharine E Wilkie

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JULIAN MESSNER, NEW YORK Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TaylorHouseBooks, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up: Henry Clay

by Wilkie, Katharine E.

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Julian Messner, Inc., 1962. 8vo. Brown cloth, pictorial price-clipped dust jacket. 192pp. Very good/good plus. Later printing, a clean and tight copy in a handsome jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Fine Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The man who wouldn't give up: Henry Clay. used book

The man who wouldn't give up: Henry Clay.

by Wilkie, Katharine Elliott

price: $19.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Messner, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent interior in mylar-protected dust jacket. Ex-Library with usual stamps, markings & mylar protection over dust jacket. Mylar is somewhat scuffed. 192 p. 22 cm. Includes bibliography. Your order ships w/in 24 hours M-F, where possible in tear-resistant/bubble-wrap packages. Your purchase helps fund small charities in Ohio, Kentucky, Indiana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up: Henry Clay

by Wilkie, Katharine Elliott

price: $3.96

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Ex Library edition with ususal markings. Cover and spine show some wear. Text is clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Wheeler, AL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up Henry Clay

by Wilkie, Katherine E.

price: $10.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Responsive enviroments Corp. 1961 Date Published: 1961

Description: HB G+/no dj. X-library, library edition. Cover has some wear, binding tight, text clean, Nice copy. Pictorial boards. ST 4060 American History Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wondrous Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.