» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Man Who Murdered God

by John Lawrence Reynolds

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John L

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket just minor wear. I ship daily and offer international and priority shipping. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140120370 ISBN: 0140120378

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God (Penguin Crime Monthly)

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140120370 ISBN: 0140120378

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140120370 ISBN: 0140120378

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $4.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140120370 ISBN: 0140120378

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T's Family Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: Fine. 0670827363 First edition. Very Minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140120370 ISBN: 0140120378

Description: Good. 257 pages--creasing & edge wear to covers--spine creasing, with small mended tear--pages clean, with mild tanning--binding tight--good solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books. ISBN-13: 9780140120370 ISBN: 0140120378

Description: AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1989. 0670827363. Lightly used, light edge/corner wear, a few pages are creased from storage. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; Viking: the Peguin Group; Canada; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 257 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John L.

price: $5.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: VG/ VG. DJ once pasted to inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140120370 ISBN: 0140120378

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John (John Lawrence)

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Markham, Ont Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. remainder mark on bottom edge. First printing. 257 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (American) ISBN-13: 9780140120370 ISBN: 0140120378

Description: [0-14-012037-8] 1990, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $10.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Viking/Penguin Group, Markham, Ontario Date Published: 1989

Description: Sl cocked, else vg/vg. 8vo pp. 257. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man (the) Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reynolds, John Lawrence., Viking, nd (1989) c1989, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj, 257 pp, 8vo, 'A mild morning in Boston-until the calm is broken by the violent, shocking murder of a gentle, harmless priest...', $12.50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Markham, Ontario: Viking / Penguin, 1989. First edition.

Description: Fine book in fine, lightly scuffed, dust jacket. Author's first book, winner of the Arthur Ellis Award for Best First Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking/Penguin Canada, Markham Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: Fine. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Store ink stamp on the front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $16.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking

Description: 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Who Murdered God

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $25.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670827367 ISBN: 0670827363

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0670827363. 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Big Bad Wolf

The Big Bad Wolf

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Narrows

The Narrows

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.39!

N is for Noose

N is for Noose

by Sue Grafton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Indigo Slam

Indigo Slam

by Robert Crais

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

L a Requiem

L a Requiem

by Robert Crais

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

And Leave Her Lay Dying

by John Lawrence Reynolds

see all from $1.99!