» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Man, Stan: Musial, Then and Now ...

by Bob Broeg, Stan Musial

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Man Stan: Musial, Then and Now...

by Stan Musial

price: $4.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bethany Press Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man, Stan: Musial, Then and Now

by Stan Musial

price: $5.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany Press Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223127 ISBN: 0827223129

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man, Stan: Musial, Then and Now

by Stan Musial

price: $5.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany Press Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223127 ISBN: 0827223129

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man, Stan: Musial, Then and Now...

by Broeg, Bob, and Musial, Stan

price: $5.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chalice Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Stan Musial Then and Now

by Broeg, Bob

price: $11.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THE BETHANY PRESS, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223127 ISBN: 0827223129

Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Stan Musial...Then and Now

by Broeg, Bob

price: $17.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany Press, St. Louis Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. 8vo, 253, Trade paperback. General wear. Sticker shadow on front cover. Original price tag on back cover. Spine break at page 144 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Stan: Musial, Then and Now...

by Musial, Stan

price: $17.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: Used-Like New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Stan: Musial, Then and Now...

by Musial, Stan

price: $24.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Press ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: Very Good. 0827223137 1977 Hardback copy. Book is clean inside and out. D/J has some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man Stan Musial Then and Now

by Broeg, Bob

price: $25.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THE BETHANY PRESS, 1977

Description: ISBN: 0-8272-2312-9. VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man, Stan: Musial, Then and Now...

by Broeg, Bob, and Musial, Stan

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chalice Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and tight with edge wear and shelf wear of the dust jacket. Text clean with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man, Stan: Musial, Then and Now...

by Broeg, Bob, and Musial, Stan

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: The Bethany Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight with slight shelf wear of the covers. Text very clean with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Man, Stan: Musial, Then and Now

by Stan Musial

price: $109.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223127 ISBN: 0827223129

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man, Stan: Musial, Then and Now

by Stan Musial

price: $7.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223127 ISBN: 0827223129

Description: Acceptable. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Few to No Markings. Mark on front cover. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man, Stan: Musial, Then and Now

by Musial, Stan; Broeg, Bob

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223127 ISBN: 0827223129

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Stan Then and Now

by Broeg, Bob

price: $13.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: The Bethany Press, 1977. ( hb with dj, dj worn, o/w in very good cond. This is not a Book Club Edition. )ISBN # 0827223137. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man, Stan: Musial, Then and Now

by Stan Musial

price: $15.04

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany Press ISBN-13: 9780827223127 ISBN: 0827223129

Description: Very good. VG/Gd & Clean 1977 Bethany Pbk-see our provided cover image-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Cvr Edges / Corners Rubbed & Lt Creasing on Spine & FrCvr due Shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Stan Musial....Then and Now

by Broeg, Bob

price: $17.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Bethany Press, St. Louis, Mo. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223127 ISBN: 0827223129

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has rubbing, slightly bumped on bottom edge. This is the personal story of Stan Musial as told to Bob Broeg, sports editor of the St. Louis Post Dispatch. Illustrated with b/w photographs, drawings. 253pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Stan: Musial, Then and Now

by Broeg, Bob

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bethany Press, St. Louis Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Spine cocked & bumped. DJ yellowed, edgewear. Octavo; 253 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man Stan Musial...Then and Now, the

by Musial, Stan

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Illus. 253pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Stan: Musical, Then and Now

by Broeg, Bob

price: $24.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: Bethany, 1977. (hb no dj, cover slightly worn, gilt lettering and illustration, o/w in very good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Stan Musial, Then and Now as Told to Bob Broeg

by Broeg, Bob

price: $24.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: The Bethany Press, 1977 ( Hardback w/ slightly worn dust cover, Bob Broeg and Stan Musial Signatures on front end paper, Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man Stan Musial Than & Now

by Broeg, Bob

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHALICE PRESS * ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Stan Musial...Then and Now

by Broeg, Bob

price: $34.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: The Bethany Press, 1977 (Hardback, minor damage to dust cover, signed by Stan Musial and Bob Broeg) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Stan: Musial Then and Now....

by Broeg, Bob

price: $110.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780827223134 ISBN: 0827223137

Description: Broeg, Bob. THE MAN STAN: MUSIAL THEN AND NOW....St. Louis: Bethany Press, c1977. 253pp., index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. Signed by Bob Broeg and Stan Musial on first e. page. As new hardcover in near fine d/j (one small ding on upper edge of front panel) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.