» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Man of Steel & Velvet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Man of Steel & Velvet

by Aubrey P. Andelin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Unknown

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pacific Press ISBN-13: 9780911094152 ISBN: 0911094156

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey P

price: $11.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pacific Press Santa Barbara Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development used book

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development

by Aubrey Andelin

price: $12.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pacific Pr Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Fair. Cover has light edge wear. About 20 pages have a small rip in the corner. Text unmarked. Good as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Aubrey P Andelin

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Maroon hardcover with gold half face and lettering, no jacket, but in near perfect shape. Has writing on first blank page, nowhere else. Jacket is complete but in fair condition, included. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes, then send you an email when it ships. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel & Velvet used book

Man of Steel & Velvet

by Andelin Aubrey P.

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Good + in good + jacket. G+ hardcover in G+ jacket. Small soil spot to rear pastedown, otherwise all pages clean/unmarked. Slight 'musty' smell to book. Binding solid. Jacket w/moderate edgewear. Short knicks/tears. Cornerwear. Clean/solid. 316 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey P.

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Dust jacketwear.; 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel & Velvet

by Aubrey Andelin

price: $21.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development used book

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development

by Andelin, Aubrey

price: $22.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pacific Pr, Pierce City, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Fair. 0911094237 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall This is a well worn but solid copy and is a reading copy at best. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey

price: $24.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Updated Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pacific Pr, Pierce City, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Good. Creases on front and back covers, chipping to spine, moderate edgewear, creases on spine, stamp on ffep, underlining throughout, binding is loose, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey

price: $24.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911094039 ISBN: 0911094032

Description: Very good. Binding tight. Clean pages. Free of markings. Great book at a great price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tombargainbks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Aubrey P. Andelin

price: $24.19

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Aubrey P. Andelin

price: $24.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Anderlin

price: $24.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PACIFIC PRESS ISBN-13: 9780911094152 ISBN: 0911094156

Description: Good. 0911094156 Light creasing back cover with small nik on edge/light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of steel and velvet used book

Man of steel and velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey P.

price: $25.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Santa Barbara, [Santa Barbara, Calif. Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 316 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Anderlin

price: $27.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PACIFIC PRESS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780911094152 ISBN: 0911094156

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback with no spine creases, very glossy cover w/ minor scuffs (has caused minor spots of dye-loss in cover. (This seems to be a universal problem with this edition. ) No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author, Author!, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel & Velvet

by Aubrey P. Andelin

price: $29.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: By the Author Date Published: 1972

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development used book

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development

by Aubrey Andelin

price: $34.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey P

price: $35.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pacific Press Santa Barbara Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages have started to tan. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development used book

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development

by Aubrey Andelin

price: $36.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel & Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey P.

price: $52.51

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. Tight copy with some light general wear and rubbing, jacket is chipped has several tears, in good reading shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Aubrey Andelin

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel & Velvet

by Aubrey P. Andelin

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey

price: $108.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press

Description: Very Good. B000GRQVDW no dust jacket, some cover wear otherwise very good condition, 12th printing 1982 ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Aubrey P. Andelin

price: $114.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. 1973 3rd printing hardback no marks and is in good condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Steel and Velvet 125

by Aubrey P. Audelin

price: $125.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Santa Barbara Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Dust jacket has three closed tears; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.